ASUS ROG Thor Titanium III 1600W

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £699.95to £839.995 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,600 W
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Titanium
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Thor Titanium III 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Thor 1600W Titanium III Power Supply (80 Plus Titanium Certified, ATX 3.1, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, 10 Year Warranty) B08H21WHLJ
GaN MOSFET delivers up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation. "GPU-First" voltage sensing with patented intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery to your graphics card by up to 45% for smoother gaming and unwavering performance. Magnetic OLED display shows a real-time power draw and can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation. Turbo Mode: Premium components and a fine-tuned fan curve unlock support for extended power excursions. ROG heatsinks and a fully aluminum enclosure synergize for superior cooling, keeping your system thermals under control.
prodImage
£699.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -THOR-1600T3-GAMING power supply unit 1600 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 90YE00V1-B0NA00
ULTIMATE POWER. UNMATCHED STABILITY.The ROG Thor 1600W Titanium III delivers the ultimate power and stability demanded by gamers. A next-gen GaN MOSFET delivers superior efficiency. and "GPU-First" voltage sensing features a patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer. ensuring top-tier performance and stability. Meanwhile. there is Turbo Mode for maximum cooling when overclocking or for other demanding workloads.The ROG Thor 1600W Titanium III also features the signature Thor OLED display. now upgraded for easy magnetic attachment - it can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£701.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG THOR 1600W TITANIUM III PSU 90YE00V1-B0NA00
ROG THOR 1600W TITANIUM III PSU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£730.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -THOR-1600T3-GAMING power supply unit 1600 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Grey 90YE00V1-B0NA00
ASUS ROG -THOR-1600T3-GAMING power supply unit 1600 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£737.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG Thor 1600W PSU | ATX 3.1 80+ Titanium III Full Modular PCIe 5.0 90YE00V1-B0NA00
ASUS ROG Thor 1600W PSU | ATX 3.1 80+ Titanium III Full Modular PCIe 5.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£839.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £839.99 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :9x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):2x
S-ATA Connection:10x
RGB Header:1x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D200 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Lighting:RGB
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Titanium
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Thor Titanium III 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£19.98
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£248.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£44.32
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£82.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£184.99
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850WCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-GM600-2UG-V2 600W
£722.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS 3000W
£840.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Ai1600T PCIE5 1600W
£550.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS 2200W
£535.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£699.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£701.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£730.85
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£737.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel