ASUS ROG Strix XG438QR

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG438QR
from £1,071.41to £1,544.902 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 43 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 68 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Strix XG438QR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG438QR HDR Large Gaming Monitor — 43- Inch, 4K (3840 x 2160), 120 Hz, FreeSync 2 HDR, DisplayHDR 600, DCI-P3 90%, Shadow Boost, 10W Speaker x2, Remote Control B08QS8LBPV
ROG Strix XG438QR comes with a remote control that lets you adjust display settings — such as brightness, contrast and the input signal — from a distance. An anti-glare screen makes it easier to see on-screen content in changing indoor lighting conditions, providing a better viewing experience when playing video games and watching movies. ROG Strix XG438QR features two built-in 10W stereo speakers and exclusive ASUS SonicMaster technology to deliver incredible audio fidelity for rich, satisfying sound. ROG Strix XG438QR features GameFast Input Technology to minimize input lag. This technology provides much faster motion delivery so you'll always be up to speed with in-game action at the precise timing you need to respond as quickly as is needed.
prodImage
£1,071.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, D
Asus 43" Rog Strix 4K Hdr Gaming Monitor XG438QR 3840 X 2160 4Ms 3 Hdmi Dp XG438QR
ROG Strix XG438QR HDR Large Gaming Monitor - 43-inch, 4K (3840 x 2160), 120 Hz, FreeSync Premium Pro, DisplayHDR 600, DCI-P3 90%, Shadow Boost,
prodImage
£1,544.90
£1,594.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W97.5 Centimetre x H63.1 Centimetre x D30.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:15.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:109.2 cm
Screen Size:43 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:4,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):450 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:XG438QR
EPREL:407,451
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:68 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:110 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Strix XG438QR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
£1,099.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ
£999.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift Pro PG248QP
£1,002.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN
£989.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VP2768A-4K
£980.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
£813.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW272U (9H.LLFLB.QPA)
£1,171.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Agon PD32M
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK
£910.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCX-K
£939.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG438QR
prodImage
£1,071.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, D
prodImage
£1,544.90
Shipping: £50.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel