ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ
from £999.99to £1,999.902 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 43 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 68 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 109.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ HDMI 2.1 Gaming Monitor — 43-inch 4K, 144 Hz, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology, DSC, ELMB Sync, DisplayHDR 1000, DCI-P3 90%, Shadow Boost, Remote Control N-4718017500272
43ʺ 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) DSC gaming monitor with 144 Hz refresh rate for super-smooth gaming visuals Two HDMI 2.1 ports enable mind-blowing 4K 120 Hz gaming on the latest consoles FreeSync Premium Pro offers smooth HDR visuals at the highest settings while maintaining low latency ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate technology simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for super-sharp, high-frame rate gaming High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 1000 certification and professional-grade 90% DCI-P3 colour gamut ensures exceptional contrast and colour performance Matte anti-glare panel reduces distracting reflections and glare to improve the viewing experience when gaming or watching movies Full HD(1920 X 1080)@120Hz output on PS5; Full HD &1440P(2560 x 1440)@120Hz VRR output on Xbox Series X/S
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ HDMI 2.1 Gaming Monitor - 43-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 144 Hz, 1ms HDMI 2.1, AMD FreeSync? 90LM0590-B02170
43? 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) DSC gaming monitor with 144 Hz refresh rate for super-smooth gaming visuals Two HDMI 2.1 ports enable mind-blowing 4K 120...
prodImage
£1,999.90
£2,050.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W97.5 Centimetre x H63.13 Centimetre x D30.15 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:15.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:109.2 cm
Screen Size:43 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:4,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):750 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:XG43UQ
EPREL:519,041
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:68 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:105 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Swift Pro PG248QP
£1,002.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VP2768A-4K
£979.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£915.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-BK
£910.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon PD32M
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
£1,099.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD3226G
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCX-K
£939.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
AG Neovo QX-28
£1,118.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG43UQ
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£1,999.90
Shipping: £51.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel