ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQMR

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQMR
from £718.98to £945.902 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQMR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQMR - 27 Zoll WQHD Gaming Monitor - 300 Hz, 1ms GtG, G-Sync kompatibel & FreeSync, GameFast Input, DisplayHDR 600 - Fast IPS Panel, 16:9, 2560x1440, DP, HDMI, USB-Hub
27-inch WQHD monitor (2560 x 1440) with ultra-fast 300Hz refresh rate, designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay The fast IPS technology allows a response time of 1 ms (GTG) for sharp gaming graphics with high frame rates High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 600 compliance in combination with DCI-P3 colour space provides exceptional contrast and colour performance The ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) ELMB together With G-SYNC compatibility and eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp game graphics at high frame rates International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£718.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27AQMR
prodImage
£945.90
£995.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.5 Centimetre x H39.9 Centimetre x D26.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:300 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:XG27AQMR
EPREL:1,438,073
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:70 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQMR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ PD3420Q
£716.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£698.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32Q
£576.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ RD320U
£695.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70B
£569.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 732pk (8Y2K9AA)
£744.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE
£749.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
BenQ RD320UA
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK
£670.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQMR
Amazon EU
prodImage
£718.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£945.90
Shipping: £50.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel