Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR23D/A)

Price History
• Protective case with keyboard
• Chiclet, backlit keyboard, touchpad, USB-C passthrough, stand function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR23D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple Magic Keyboard QWERTZ Hungarian Black MWR23MG/A
Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro delivers an amazing typing and trackpad experience in a sleek. portable new design with an aluminium palm rest. The keyboard includes a 14-key function row for quick access to screen brightness. volume controls and other features. and a USB-C connector for pass-through charging. The floating cantilever design smoothly adjusts to multiple viewing angles.A new larger trackpad with haptic feedback is perfect for precision tasks like editing a spreadsheet and selecting text. or simply navigating your iPad with intuitive and familiar Multi-Touch gestures. And a durable outer cover provides front and back protection. perfect for taking iPad Pro anywhere.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.70
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Apple Magic Keyboard QWERTY Turkish Black MWR23TX/A
Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro delivers an amazing typing and trackpad experience in a sleek. portable new design with an aluminum palm rest. The keyboard includes a 14-key function row for quick access to screen brightness. volume controls. and other features. and a USB‑C connector for pass-through charging. The floating cantilever design smoothly adjusts to multiple viewing angles.A new larger trackpad with haptic feedback is perfect for precision tasks like editing a spreadsheet and selecting text. or simply navigating your iPad with intuitive and familiar Multi-Touch gestures. And a durable outer cover provides front and back protection. perfect for taking iPad Pro anywhere.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.70
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Magic Keyboard Case for iPad Pro 11-inch (M4), Great Typing Experience, Built-in Trackpad, Function Row, German - Black ​​​​​​​
WHY MAGIC KEYBOARD FOR IPAD — The incredibly thin and portable Magic Keyboard features a glass trackpad with haptic feedback, a great typing experience with a function row, USB-C pass-through charging, front and back protection, and magnetic attachability. No pairing or charging required. COMPATIBILITY — Magic Keyboard works with iPad Pro 11-inch (M4). DESIGNED FOR COMFORT — Magic Keyboard features a two-cantilever hinge design for smooth, adjustable viewing angles. Backlit keys with a scissor mechanism and a 10-key function row give you more versatility than ever. The built-in glass trackpad features haptic feedback and support for Multi-Touch gestures using the cursor. PROTECTIVE KEYBOARD AND CASE — Folds to provide front and back protection wherever you go, and features a USB-C connector for pass-through charging. Available in black or white.
prodImage
£301.32
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Keyboard. Keyboard Layout: Qwertz Keyboard Language: Hungarian Point MWR23MG/A
Apple Magic Keyboard. Keyboard Layout: Qwertz Keyboard Language: Hungarian Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£325.35
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Keyboard. Keyboard Layout: Qwerty Keyboard Language: Turkish Pointin MWR23TX/A
Apple Magic Keyboard. Keyboard Layout: Qwerty Keyboard Language: Turkish Pointin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£325.35
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11 (M4) schwarz (deutsch)
AppleMagicKeyboardiPadPro11(M4)schwarz(deutsch)
prodImage
£530.26
£540.26
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Apple Magic Keyboard/Cover Case for 27.9 cm (11") Apple iPad Pro 11 (2024) Tablet - Black- Aluminium Body MWR23MG/A
Apple Magic Keyboard/Cover Case for 27.9 cm (11") Apple iPad Pro 11 (2024) Tablet - Black- Aluminium Body
prodImage
£530.26
£540.26
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
More offers
Lowest total price
Apple Magic Keyboard QWERTZ German Black MWR23D/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.70
Shipping: Free
Apple Magic Keyboard/Cover Case for 27.9 cm (11") Apple iPad Pro 11 (2024) iPad Pro -Black - Aluminium Body MWR23TX/A
Apple Magic Keyboard/Cover Case for 27.9 cm (11") Apple iPad Pro 11 (2024) iPad Pro -Black - Aluminium Body
prodImage
£530.26
£540.26
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Specifications
Chiclet, backlit keyboard, touchpad, USB-C passthrough, stand function

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR23D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Magic Keyboard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
This was bought for my wife's iPad Pro ... I have one for mine and have been very please with it ... BUT This one arrived on time but the box was partially crushed and had (obviously) been opened and then re-sealed with...View More sellotape. It would not hold the iPad in place and even seemed to be the wrong size for the 4th Generation iPad. The internal packaging was evidently not 'factory fresh' either. The 'Magic Keyboard' was, I am sure, returned to the warehouse as defective andView Less
Premium touch
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
It is worth it to buy if you already bought iPad Pro.
Magic Keyboard …
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
As others have said, expensive, but it’s an excellent accessory, charges with the iPad (and has a pass-through USB-C connector for charging) good typing feel and definitely a world above other, cheaper alternatives. You get...View More what you pay for in the end … and I’ve just bought one for the wife’s iPad, too …View Less
Man…
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
It’s a beast. Got it with the keyboard too. I wish they had not tampered with the thickness though, as improved battery life would have been ace
Excellent, despite no “tap to click”
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/07/2024
|
I didn’t end up keeping my m4 iPad Pro as it just couldn’t quite work as a replacement for my laptop. That said, this keyboard case was excellent and a big step up from last year’s model. Keys were a pleasure to type on and the...View More trackpad was very responsive. I do find it very frustrating that “tap to click” isn’t supported on the trackpad. As a user of a MacBook Pro for years I find the loss of this very significant and also very bizarre. Other than that, it was a joy to use.View Less
With reviews from

Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR23D/A) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 13" (MWR53D/A)
£351.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR03D/A)
£301.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 13" (MWR43D/A)
£327.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard (MQDP3B/A)
£217.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR23D/A)
prodImage
£281.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£281.70
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£301.32
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£325.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel