Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard UK (Y8U-00004)

Price History

1M
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard UK (Y8U-00004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex w/Slim Pen Bluetooth Black Y8U-00004
Unrivaled comfort. ultimate flexibilityEffortless pairingTransition seamlessly between attached and detached use with effortless pairing ready to go the first time you use it.Adapt to any locationWhether you’re working from a cramped airplane seat or need to type with your keyboard in your lap. detach Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen and stay in your flow.Create the ultimate productivity set upAttach this keyboard to your Pro to type as you would on a laptop. and dock Surface Pro to a monitor to create a more ergonomic workspace.Battery life that lastsEnjoy peace of mind when you use this keyboard detached with 41 hours of continuous typing. When you need to recharge. simply attach back to your device.Natural inking at your fingertipsSketch and write naturally on the screen with Surface Slim Pen. always ready and charged in the keyboard’s storage tray.Best-in-class detailsSpacious and responsiveEnjoy increased precision and comfort with a touchpad that is 14.3% larger than previous generations.Customizable haptic touchpadTap and create using intuitive gestures and enjoy precise control with adjustable pressure sensitivity.Type in peace and quietConcentrate better and reduce audio distractions with a sleek and silent keyboard.Sleek. stylish designGet your choice of color. Black or Bright Sapphire. in a durable Alcantara® material with a rich texture.The most inclusive 2-in-1 keyboard on the marketInclusive by designSurface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen is designed with inclusivity in mind. featuring a precision haptic touchpad that allows you to use it with different parts of your limbs. including your palm or residual limbs. Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen also empowers you to work more comfortably by placing your device and keyboard where it feels most natural to you.Customize your keyboardSurface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen works with Surface Adaptive Kit to make it easier to use. open. and navigate your device.Quick access to three new keysInstant CopilotOpen Copilot with a single key to help improve productivity and simplify daily tasks.Mute quicklySimply tap the key to quickly unmute or mute your microphone.Snip in a snapEffortlessly grab a screenshot with a key that gives you quick access to the snipping tool.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£284.60
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with Touchpad & Slim Pen Input Device Black Y8U-00004
Effortless pairing Transition seamlessly between attached and detached Footnote2  use with effortless pairing ready to go the first time you use it. Adapt to any location Whether youre working from a cramped airplane seat or need to type with your keyboard in your lap, detach Surface Pro Flex Keyboard for Business and stay in your flow. Create the ultimate productivity set up Attach this keyboard to your Pro Footnote1  to type as you would on a laptop, and dock Surface Pro for Business Footnote1  to a monitor to create a more ergonomic workspace.  Battery life that lasts Enjoy peace of mind when you use this keyboard detached with 41 hours of continuous typing. Footnote4  When you need to recharge, simply attach back to your device. Footnote5 Natural inking at your fingertips Sketch and write naturally on the screen with Surface Slim Pen for Business, Footnote1  always ready and charged in the keyboards storage tray. Product information Discover the Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard, an accessory designed to enhance your productivity and workspace. With its wireless Bluetooth LE connectivity, you can enjoy the freedom to work from anywhere within a 10 m range without the clutter of cables. The keyboard is designed with backlit keys, allowing you to work efficiently in any lighting condition, and includes dedicated Windows shortcuts, brightness, media controls, and a microphone mute function for an optimized user experience. The Surface Pro Flex Keyboard integrates a storage and charging tray for the Surface Slim Pen 2, ensuring your pen is always charged and ready when you need it. The inclusion of an accelerometer and touchpad further enhances its functionality, making it a versatile tool for any task. Crafted with alcantara, a material known for its durability and luxurious feel, this keyboard brings a touch of elegance to your workspace. Whether for personal use or as a professional tool, the Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with its mechanical keys and German QWERTZ layout, offers a typing experience, making it an essential accessory for any Surface user. Wireless connectivity with Bluetooth LE up to 10 m Backlit keys for low-light working conditions Built-in storage and charging for Surface Slim Pen 2 Mechanical keys with QWERTZ layout for precision typing Alcantara material for durability and style Effortless connectivity With Bluetooth LE technology, this keyboard offers wireless connectivity up to 10 m, ensuring a clean, cable-free setup and the freedom to work from anywhere. Enhanced productivity Featuring backlit keys, Windows shortcuts, and media controls, the Surface Pro Flex Keyboard enhances productivity, allowing for efficient work in any lighting condition. Innovative design The keyboard includes a built-in Surface Slim Pen 2 storage and charging tray, alongside an accelerometer and touchpad, embodying a blend of functionality and sleek design. Premium typing experience Equipped with mechanical keyboard technology and a QWERTZ layout localized for German speakers, it offers a comfortable and precise typing experience. Durable and stylish Crafted with alcantara material, this keyboard not only provides a soft, luxurious feel but also adds a touch of elegance to your workspace. Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard - Keyboard - with touchpad, accelerometer, Surface Slim Pen 2 storage and charging tray - backlit - wireless - Bluetooth LE - QWERTY - English - black - with Slim Pen - for Surface Pro 10, Pro 11, Pro 8, Pro 9, Pro Copilot+ PC, Pro Copilot+ PC for Business
prodImage
£334.97
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex w/Slim Pen Touchpad Mechanical Microsoft Surface Pro 11th Edition Surface Pro 10 for Business Surface Pro 9 Surface Pro 8 Black Alcantara 385609
Unrivaled comfort ultimate flexibility Effortless pairing Transition seamlessly between attached and detached use with effortless pairing ready to go the first time you use it. Adapt to any location Whether youre working from a cramped airplane seat or need to type with your keyboard in your lap detach Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen and stay in your flow. Create the ultimate productivity set up Attach this keyboard to your Pro to type as you would on a laptop and dock Surface Pro to a monitor to create a more ergonomic workspace. Battery life that lasts Enjoy peace of mind when you use this keyboard detached with 41 hours of continuous typing. When you need to recharge simply attach back to your device. Natural inking at your fingertips Sketch and write naturally on the screen with Surface Slim Pen always ready and charged in the keyboards storage tray. Best-in-class details Spacious and responsive Enjoy increased precision and comfort with a touchpad that is 14.3% larger than previous generations. Customizable haptic touchpad Tap and create using intuitive gestures and enjoy precise control with adjustable pressure sensitivity. Type in peace and quiet Concentrate better and reduce audio distractions with a sleek and silent keyboard. Sleek stylish design Get your choice of color Black or Bright Sapphire in a durable Alcantara material with a rich texture. The most inclusive 2-in-1 keyboard on the market Inclusive by design Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen is designed with inclusivity in mind featuring a precision haptic touchpad that allows you to use it with different parts of your limbs including your palm or residual limbs. Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen also empowers you to work more comfortably by placing your device and keyboard where it feels most natural to you. Customize your keyboard Surface Pro Flex Keyboard with Slim Pen works with Surface Adaptive Kit to make it easier to use open and navigate your device. Quick access to three new keys Instant Copilot Open Copilot with a single key to help improve productivity and simplify daily tasks. Mute quickly Simply tap the key to quickly unmute or mute your microphone. Snip in a snap Effortlessly grab a screenshot with a key that gives you quick access to the snipping tool.
prodImage
£340.78
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard W/Slimp Pen 2 Bundle Black Y8U-00004
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard W/Slimp Pen 2 Bundle Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£366.35
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Y8U-00004 (Y8U-00004)
prodImage
£384.68
Shipping: Free
Microsoft SURFACE PRO FLEX KEYBOARD
SURFACEPROFLEXKEYBOARD
prodImage
£486.77
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard UK (Y8U-00004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Similar Priced Products

Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR23D/A)
£281.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard iPad Pro 11" (MWR03D/A)
£301.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard (MQDP3B/A)
£217.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard UK (Y8U-00004)
prodImage
£284.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£340.78
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£366.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel