Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
from £899.00to £1,638.1633 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 256GB ULTRAMARINE MXY23QL/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS256GBULTRAMARINEMXY23QL/A
prodImage
£1,628.69
£1,640.69
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB 6.7" Teal ITA MXY53QL/A 48233
Description Display Super Retina XDR OLED all‐screen 6.7" (diagonal) 27961290 pixels at 460 ppi GPU A18, CPU 6-core, GPU 5-core, Neural...
prodImage
£1,638.16
£1,650.16
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 256GB PINK MXY13QL/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS256GBPINKMXY13QL/A
prodImage
£1,638.16
£1,650.16
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.8 mm x H160.9 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:199 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,290 px x 2,796 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Facial recognition
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£635.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 76 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,149.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 33 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£549.99
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 91 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 31 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 55 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£699.00
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone Air 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
32 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
£785.30
Compare Prices
17 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 13 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 1TB
£899.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 512GB
£809.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
£909.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel