Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APPLE iPhone 16 Plus - 128 GB, Black, Black 10270400
iPhone 16 Plus is built for Apple Intelligence. It helps you write, express yourself and get things done easily. Camera Control gives you handy access to camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot right away. The 48MP Fusion camera helps you take beautiful high-resolution images. The A18 chip powers amazing experiences with exceptional power efficiency. And there's 5 vibrant new colours to choose from.  Good to know - BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself, and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. Coming December 2024. - TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL — Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. - GET FURTHER AND CLOSER — The improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. - PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES — The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. - SUPERSMART A18 CHIP — A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. - LONGER BATTERY LIFE — iPhone 16 Plus works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 27 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. - DESIGNED TO LAST — iPhone 16 Plus has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.7-inch Super Retina XDR display. It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. - MEET THE ACTION BUTTON—A fast track to your favorite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want—the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more. - CUSTOMISE YOUR IPHONE — With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage. - VITAL SAFETY FEATURES — With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can't. ________________________________________________________ Please note:Apple In­telli­gence is available in beta on all iPhone 16 models, iPhone 15 Pro and iPhone 15 Pro Max, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ieland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iOS 18 update. Additional features and Chinese (Simplified), English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil) and Spanish language support available in early April, with more languages coming over the course of the year, including Vietnamese. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
£804.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple Iphone 16 Plus 128 Gb Smartphone 17 Cm 6.7"" Oled 2796 X 1290 A18Hexa-Core MXVU3QN/A
Apple Iphone 16 Plus 128 Gb Smartphone 17 Cm 6.7"" Oled 2796 X 1290 A18Hexa-Core, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£894.35
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Blue) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£895.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Green) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£895.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (White) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£895.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£895.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Pink) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB (Pink) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£895.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 128GB ULTRAMARINE MXVX3QN/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS128GBULTRAMARINEMXVX3QN/A
prodImage
£1,169.20
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus, White, 128 GB
BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence helps you write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking...
prodImage
£1,169.20
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus A3290 128GB - Pink
The Apple iPhone 16 Plus features a 6.7" Super Retina XDR OLED display with a resolution of 2796 x 1290. The smartphone has a dual camera setup...
prodImage
£1,169.20
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Apple Iphone 16 Plus - 5G Smartphone - Dual-Sim / Internal Memory 1... NEW
Apple Iphone 16 Plus - 5G Smartphone - Dual-Sim / Internal Memory 1... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,242.98
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE 16 PLUS 128GB TEAL MXVY3QL/A
APPLEIPHONE16PLUS128GBTEALMXVY3QL/A
prodImage
£1,420.35
£1,432.35
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.8 mm x H160.9 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:199 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,290 px x 2,796 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:48h 0min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,674 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face recognition
EPREL:2,251,147
MPN:A3290
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Good order
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2025
|
The phone is in working order took me ages to do updates to set up phone my bad I no tech but am pleased to be up and running the phone is good quality
Great phone delivered quickly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/09/2025
|
Great Phone. Delivered quickly and open to all networks. Comes with a usb c to usb c lightening charger, i had to buy an adapter so i could plug it into the usb port.
Faulty IPhone - no replacement or refund offered
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2025
|
Please be careful, the phone showed faults 10 days after purchase. Amazon have not responded and I am now stuck with a faulty handset
Apple iPhone with larger screen.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2025
|
It’s an iPhone so commenting on quality etc seems pointless.I’ve had an iPhone for some years, I like Apple mobiles because they are reliable, modern, great camera. And long battery life. The iPhone 16 has a 6.7 inch screen ...View More (corner to corner) it has many new features too.Please note, My daughter commented that she felt the size was uncomfortable for her smaller hands. Maybe a visit to an Apple Store is advised to test one.Very happy with my purchase.View Less
No 3.5 line out - No memory card expansion slot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2025
|
Bought for partner who is pretty pleased with it, I had a play and it seems smooth and fluid.As a Sony Xperia user with a 2TB memory card and a 3.5mm line out for high quality audio I think its lacking some essential features...View More but depends on your useage I guess.View Less
With reviews from

Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 42 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 76 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 27 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 37 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£494.51
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£446.39
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 17e 512GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
20 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 1TB
£708.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB
£729.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Motorola Edge 70 Pro 512GB
£700.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 8T 128GB
£700.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Honor 200 Pro
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 512GB
£699.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Oppo Reno15 5G
£697.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
£695.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB
prodImage
£710.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£710.81
Shipping: Free
vendiapp
prodImage
£716.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel