Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX83NF/A)
- Tablet
- Processor Model: Apple M4
- Internal Storage: 2 TB
- Memory Size: 16 GB
- Display Size: 33.02 cm (13 in")
- OLED Display: Yes
- Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Price History
1M 3M
Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX83NF/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£429.90

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54

Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£283.32

Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple iPad Pro 7th Gen 13in M4 Wi-Fi 2TB - Black MVX83NF/A
iPad ProThinpossible.The ultimate iPad experience with the most advanced technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,005.36
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Pro 2024 13 Space Black 2TB Wi-Fi Tablet MVX83NF/A
Thrill. Sleeker.The all-new iPad Pro packs astonishing power into an unbelievably thin light and portable design. Push the limits of whats possible on iPad with a super portable model and an expansive model that is the thinnest product Apple has ever created. The worlds most advanced display.The new Ultra Retina XDR display introduces groundbreaking tandem OLED technology. Extreme brightness incredibly precise contrast and advanced technologies like Promotion and True Tone give you a jaw-dropping visual experience. And you can use Reference Mode for color-accurate workflows. Rocket chip.Introducing rocket chip the next generation of Apple silicon delivering outrageous performance in the exceptionally thin and light design of iPad Pro. An entirely new display engine enables stunning precision color and brightness. A powerful GPU with hardware-accelerated ray tracing renders game-changing graphics. And the Neural Engine makes iPad Pro an absolute powerhouse for AI. iPadOS and apps. Workflow workhorses.iPadOS is designed to let you power through advanced workflows and do all the things you love with ease and simplicity. Run pro apps play high-performance games and take on creative projects of any size with an intuitive touch-first experience. Apple Pencil Pro. Engineered for limitless creativity.Apple Pencil sets the standard for how drawing painting handwriting and note-taking should feel intuitive precise and magical. All with pixelperfect precision low latency tilt sensitivity and support for palm rejection. The all-new Apple Pencil Pro adds even more capabilities to bring your ideas to life like never before. Apple Pencil is sold separately. Magic Keyboard. Innovation is key.Magic Keyboard delivers an amazing typing and trackpad experience in a sleek portable new design with an aluminum palm rest. The keyboard includes a function row and a larger glass trackpad with haptic feedback for precise work and MultiTouch gestures. Magic Keyboard is sold separately. Dream big. Connect fast.Pro connectivity adds a whole new dimension of versatility to iPad Pro. Drive high-resolution external displays and connect to storage devices with Thunderbolt. What's in the box? . Apple 13-inch iPad Pro Wi-Fi20W USB-C power adapterUSB-C charge cable - 1 m .

£2,084.97
£2,091.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPad Pro 13 A2925 Apple M4 2 TB Storage 13" Touchscreen IPS iPadOS 17 Tablet MVX83NF/A
Thrill. Sleeker. The all-new iPad Pro packs astonishing power into an unbelievably thin, light, and portable design. Push the limits of whats possible on iPad with a super portable model and an expansive model that is the thinnest product Apple has ever created. The worlds most advanced display. The new Ultra Retina XDR display introduces groundbreaking tandem OLED technology. Extreme brightness, incredibly precise contrast, and advanced technologies like Promotion and True Tone give you a jaw-dropping visual experience. And you can use Reference Mode for color-accurate workflows. Rocket chip. Introducing rocket chip, the next generation of Apple silicon, delivering outrageous performance in the exceptionally thin and light design of iPad Pro. An entirely new display engine enables stunning precision, color, and brightness. A powerful GPU with hardware-accelerated ray tracing renders game-changing graphics. And the Neural Engine makes iPad Pro an absolute powerhouse for AI. iPadOS and apps. Workflow workhorses. iPadOS is designed to let you power through advanced workflows and do all the things you love with ease and simplicity. Run pro apps, play high-performance games, and take on creative projects of any size with an intuitive touch-first experience. Apple Pencil Pro. Engineered for limitless creativity. Apple Pencil sets the standard for how drawing, painting, handwriting, and note-taking should feel intuitive, precise, and magical. All with pixelperfect precision, low latency, tilt sensitivity, and support for palm rejection. The all-new Apple Pencil Pro adds even more capabilities to bring your ideas to life like never before. Magic Keyboard. Innovation is key. Magic Keyboard delivers an amazing typing and trackpad experience in a sleek, portable new design with an aluminum palm rest. The keyboard includes a function row and a larger glass trackpad with haptic feedback for precise work and MultiTouch gestures. Dream big. Connect fast. Pro connectivity adds a whole new dimension of versatility to iPad Pro. Drive high-resolution external displays and connect to storage devices with Thunderbolt.

£2,168.14
Shipping: Free
Apple Ipad Pro 7Th Generation A2925 Tablet 33 Cm 13" Apple M4 16 Gb 2 Tb Storage MVX83NF/A
Apple Ipad Pro 7Th Generation A2925 Tablet 33 Cm 13" Apple M4 16 Gb 2 Tb Storage, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks

£2,348.55
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Pro 2024 13 Space Black 2TB Wi-Fi Tablet MVX83NF/A

£2,549.97
£2,571.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 10 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 38.99 Watt-hours |
| Camera: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Effective Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Front Camera: | Yes |
| Effective Sub Camera Pixels: | 10 MP |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| Dimensions: | W215.5 mm x H281.6 mm x D5.1 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 579 g |
| Display Size: | 33.02 cm (13 in") |
|---|---|
| OLED Display: | Yes |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 2,752 px x 2,064 px |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Display Features: | Ultra Retina XDR Display |
| Graphics: | Apple 10-core GPU |
|---|
| Hard Drive: | Flash Disk |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 2 TB |
| Memory Card Slot: | Without memory card slot |
|---|---|
| Thunderbolt Ports: | 1x |
| Connections: | Thunderbolt 3 |
| Memory Type: | DDR5 |
|---|---|
| Memory Size: | 16 GB |
| Memory Clock Speed: | 7,500 MHz |
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Microphone: | Yes |
| Automatic Face Recognition: | Yes |
| Colour: | Space Black |
| MPN: | A2925 |
| EPREL: | 2,261,270 |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | G (Scale A-G) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,000 |
| Battery Life per Cycle: | 77h 0 min |
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | E (Scale A-E) |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 42 |
| Processor: | Apple |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Apple M4 |
| Number of Cores : | 10 |
| Operating System: | Apple iPadOS 17 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX83NF/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
19 Reviews
Latest
Excellent
|
06/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Excellent
not for me
|
01/08/2024
|
From Trustami
returned because original sleeve would not fit
Thing is a beast
|
17/07/2024
|
From Trustami
With the keyboard on his thing is a lot like the MacBook Air m3 I replaced but with a lot of things streamlined
Yes, I do wish there were some MacOs apps I could run on it…
Engineering masterpiece
|
16/07/2024
|
From Trustami
Apple can impress without a doubt. The device is beautiful, fast, thin yet loud. Combined with a magic keyboard - your perfect companion for easy-going trips. Though I am not impressed with a few Apple apps like Mail, calendar,...View More and a few more (they need to check with Google how it should be) but can't resist buying this device for my Apple family. Of course, you should be a careful user, thin devices can break up easilyView Less
1TB-WiFi-5G Space black with nano textured display
|
09/07/2024
|
From Trustami
I’ve owened every iPad Pro from Gen 1, and this is by the far the superior even more superior than my MacBook Pro M3 Max oddly which is a huge statement to make, what can I say, the thing literally has way to much power however...View More why has Apple thrown in the M4 chip but only gave it a sophisticated calculator I will be extremely disappointed if AI doesn’t come to EU and UK models by autumn 2025 so much as to say I’ll probably demand a refund of some kind from Apple which is where i purchased itView Less
With reviews from
Back
Next
Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX83NF/A) Review Summary
4.4out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
Popular Products