Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX93NF/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX93NF/A)
from £2,084.97to £2,519.974 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple M4
• Internal Storage: 2 TB
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Display Size: 33.02 cm (13 in")
• OLED Display: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX93NF/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad Pro 2024 13 Standard Glass Silver 2TB Wi-Fi Tablet MVX93NF/A
13-INCH ULTRA RETINA XDR DISPLAYUltra Retina XDR delivers extreme brightness and contrast as well as exceptional colour accuracy and features advanced technologies like ProMotion P3 wide colour and True Tone.³ Plus a nano-texture glass option is available in 1TB and 2TB configurations. PERFORMANCE AND STORAGEUp to 10-core CPU in the M4 chip delivers powerful performance while the 10 core GPU provides blazing-fast graphics. And with all-day battery life you can do everything you can imagine on iPad Pro.⁴ Up to 2TB of storage means you can store everything from apps to large files like 4K video. IPADOS + APPSiPadOS makes iPad more productive intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS run multiple apps at once use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble and edit and share photos. Stage Manager makes multitasking easy with resizeable overlapping apps and external display support. iPad Pro comes with essential apps like Safari Messages and Keynote with over a million more apps available on the App Store. APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARDApple Pencil Pro transforms iPad Pro into an immersive drawing canvas and note taking device. Apple Pencil (USB-C) is also compatible with iPad Pro. Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro features a thin and light design great typing experience and a built in glass trackpad with haptic feedback while doubling as a protective cover for iPad. Accessories sold separately. ADVANCED CAMERASiPad Pro features a landscape 12MP Ultra Wide front camera that supports Centre Stage for videoconferencing or epic Portrait mode selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera with adaptive True Tone flash is great for capturing photos or 4K video with ProRes support. Four studio-quality microphones and a four-speaker audio system provide rich audio. And AR experiences are enhanced with the LiDAR scanner to capture a depth map of any space. CONNECTIVITYWi-Fi 6E gives you fast wireless connections.¹ Work from almost anywhere with quick transfers of photos documents and large video files. Connect to external displays drives and more using the USB-C connector with support for Thunderbolt / USB 4. UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH IDUnlock your iPad Pro securely authenticate purchases sign in to apps and more — all with just a glance..
prodImage
£2,084.97
£2,091.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple Ipad Pro 7Th Gen 13In Wi-Fi 2Tb Silver. Display Diagonal: 33 Cm 13" Displa MVX93NF/A
Apple Ipad Pro 7Th Gen 13In Wi-Fi 2Tb Silver. Display Diagonal: 33 Cm 13" Displa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£2,348.55
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Pro 7th Gen 13in M4 Wi-Fi 2TB - Silver MVX93NF/A
iPad ProThinpossible.The ultimate iPad experience with the most advanced technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,402.51
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Pro 2024 13 Standard Glass Silver 2TB Wi-Fi Tablet MVX93NF/A
prodImage
£2,519.97
£2,541.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:38.99 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:10 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215.5 mm x H281.6 mm x D5.1 mm
Weight:579 g
Display
Display Size:33.02 cm (13 in")
OLED Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,752 px x 2,064 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Ultra Retina XDR Display
Graphics
Graphics:Apple 10-core GPU
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:2 TB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Thunderbolt Ports:1x
Connections:Thunderbolt 3
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:7,500 MHz
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Colour:Space Black
MPN:A2925
EPREL:2,261,270
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:77h 0 min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:E (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M4
Number of Cores :10
Software
Operating System:Apple iPadOS 17

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX93NF/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPad Pro M5 11" 2025 2TB Wi-Fi (MDWW4TY/A)
£2,112.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPad Pro M4 11" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MWR83NF/A)
£2,135.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Pro 11 512GB (EP2-20129)
£1,640.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Microsoft Surface Pro 10 256GB (ZDT-00022)
£1,998.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad Pro M5 13" 2025 1TB Wi-Fi (MDYQ4TY/A)
£2,177.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Pro 10 256GB (EP2-14742)
£1,768.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad Pro M5 13" 2025 1TB Wi-Fi (MDYR4TY/A)
£2,185.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Pro 11 512GB (ZIL-00022)
£2,209.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Microsoft Surface Pro 11 512GB (EP2-20248)
£1,788.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPad Pro M4 13" 2024 2TB Wi-Fi (MVX93NF/A)
prodImage
£2,084.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,348.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,402.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,519.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel