APC Rail kit (SRTRK2)

Price History
• Rack Rail Kit
• Product type: Rack Rail Kit
• Rack size: 48.3 cm (19")
• Weight: 2.73 kg
• Dimensions: Width 52.7 cm, Depth 8.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rail kit (SRTRK2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS SRT 19 INCH Rail Kit for Smart-UPS SRTRK2
. High density double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime. The iBusway for Data Center solution uses bolted snap-fit hangers and plug-in joint connections which simplify installation and eliminate the need for expensive special toolsKey Product Info . Automatic internal bypassScalable runtimeIntelligent battery managementHot-swappable batteriesAutomatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownTemperature-compensated battery chargingNetwork manageableInfraStruXure Manager compatibleSmartSlotLED status indicatorsSerial connectivityPlug-and-Play external batteriesRack/Tower convertibleFlash upgradeable firmwareUser-replaceable batteriesAutomatic self-testDisconnected battery notificationAudible alarmsFrequency and voltage regulationPower conditioningInput power factor correctionGenerator compatibleCold-start capableResettable circuit breakerSafety-agency approved Product Features Automatic internal bypassSupplies utility power to the connected loads in the event of a UPS power overload or fault. Scalable runtimeAllows additional run time to be quickly added as needed. Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatically starts up the connected equipment upon the return of utility power. Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Network manageableProvides remote power management of the UPS over the network. InfraStruXure Manager compatibleEnables centralized management via the APC InfraStruXure Manager. SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards. LED status indicatorsQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Serial connectivityProvides management of the UPS via a serial port. Plug-and-Play external batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to the loads when adding extra runtime to the UPS. Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. Flash upgradeable firmwareInstall maintenance releases of firmware remotely using FTP. User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced.. Predicitive failure notification Provides early-warning fault analysis ensuring proactive component replacement. Disconnected battery notificationWarns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions. Frequency and voltage regulationGives higher application availability by correcting poor frequency and voltage conditions without using the battery. Power conditioningProtects connected loads from surges spikes lightning and other power disturbances. Input power factor correctionMinimizes installation costs by enabling the use of smaller generators and cabling. Generator compatibleEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment when generator power is used. Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Resettable circuit breakerEasy recovery from overloads; no need to replace a fuse. Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider eq
prodImage
£167.97
£174.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 19 INCH Rail Kit for Smart-UPS SRTRK2
. High density double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime. The iBusway for Data Center solution uses bolted snap-fit hangers and plug-in joint connections which simplify installation and eliminate the need for expensive special toolsKey Product Info . Automatic internal bypassScalable runtimeIntelligent battery managementHot-swappable batteriesAutomatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownTemperature-compensated battery chargingNetwork manageableInfraStruXure Manager compatibleSmartSlotLED status indicatorsSerial connectivityPlug-and-Play external batteriesRack/Tower convertibleFlash upgradeable firmwareUser-replaceable batteriesAutomatic self-testDisconnected battery notificationAudible alarmsFrequency and voltage regulationPower conditioningInput power factor correctionGenerator compatibleCold-start capableResettable circuit breakerSafety-agency approved Product Features Automatic internal bypassSupplies utility power to the connected loads in the event of a UPS power overload or fault. Scalable runtimeAllows additional run time to be quickly added as needed. Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdownAutomatically starts up the connected equipment upon the return of utility power. Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature. Network manageableProvides remote power management of the UPS over the network. InfraStruXure Manager compatibleEnables centralized management via the APC InfraStruXure Manager. SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards. LED status indicatorsQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Serial connectivityProvides management of the UPS via a serial port. Plug-and-Play external batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to the loads when adding extra runtime to the UPS. Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. Flash upgradeable firmwareInstall maintenance releases of firmware remotely using FTP. User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced.. Predicitive failure notification Provides early-warning fault analysis ensuring proactive component replacement. Disconnected battery notificationWarns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions. Frequency and voltage regulationGives higher application availability by correcting poor frequency and voltage conditions without using the battery. Power conditioningProtects connected loads from surges spikes lightning and other power disturbances. Input power factor correctionMinimizes installation costs by enabling the use of smaller generators and cabling. Generator compatibleEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment when generator power is used. Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Resettable circuit breakerEasy recovery from overloads; no need to replace a fuse. Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider eq
prodImage
£167.97
£174.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 19 inch Rail Kit for Smart-UPS SRT 5/6/8/10kVA SRTRK2
The APC Smart-UPS SRT 19 inch Rail Kit is compatible with Smart-UPS SRT 5kVA. 6kVA. 8kVA. and 10kVA systems. It includes an installation guide and mounting hardware.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.96
Shipping: Free
APC SRTRK2 Rail Kit for Smart-UPS SRT 5/6/8 76126
Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte, leak-proof Ensures clean, uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance Available in black colour RoHS compliant
prodImage
£254.04
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 19 inch Rail Kit for Smart-UPS SRT 5/6/8/10kVA Grey RoHS REACH WEEE 527 mm 89 mm 44 mm 2.73 kg 37003
The APC Smart-UPS SRT 19 inch Rail Kit is compatible with Smart-UPS SRT 5kVA 6kVA 8kVA and 10kVA systems. It includes an installation guide and mounting hardware.
prodImage
£254.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack Rail Kit
Product type: Rack Rail Kit
Rack size: 48.3 cm (19")
Weight: 2.73 kg
Dimensions: Width 52.7 cm, Depth 8.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rail kit (SRTRK2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Rack PDU (AP6032A)
£184.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6003A)
£170.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 FAN-2-HO
£143.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rail kit (SRTRK4)
£129.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink PDU8P01
£155.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC APCRBC142
£127.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rail kit (SRTRK2)
prodImage
£167.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£167.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£229.96
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£254.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel