Digitus DN-19 FAN-2-HO

• Rack fan kit
• 19"
• Thermostat
• On/Off switch
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£143.76
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£143.76
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Fan unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation DN-19 FAN-2-HO-SW
DIGITUS® 483 mm (19") accessories are designed to meet the high demands of IT infrastructure and are manufactured to German quality standards.- Variable installation in the 483 mm (19") level- The waste heat from the built-in components is actively dissipated via the fan unit- Two built-in fans- Includes adjustable thermostat and ON/OFF switchAlso known colloquially as slide-in fans. the fan units can be mounted variably in the 19" grid of any network or server rack instead of under the roof. The scope of delivery includes mounting brackets for easy attachment in the 19" profile. Equipped with an ON/OFF switch and a shelf-mounted thermostat. each fan unit offers the best operational readiness according to individual requirements. The model is available in the standard colors grey (RAL 7035) and black (RAL 9005). optionally equipped with two or four fans.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.76
Shipping: Free
Digitus Fan unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation DN-19 FAN-2-HO
The DIGITUS® 483 mm (19") accessories have been developed for the high demands of IT infrastructure and are manufactured to German quality standards.- Variable installation in the 483 mm (19") level- The waste heat from the built-in components is actively dissipated via the fan unit- Two built-in fans- Includes adjustable thermostat and ON/OFF switchAlso known colloquially as slide-in fans. the fan units can be mounted variably in the 19" grid of any network or server rack instead of under the roof. The scope of delivery includes mounting brackets for easy attachment in the 19" profile. Equipped with an ON/OFF switch and a shelf-mounted thermostat. each fan unit offers the best operational readiness according to individual requirements. The model is available in the standard colors grey (RAL 7035) and black (RAL 9005). optionally equipped with two or four fans.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
19"
Thermostat
On/Off switch

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 20U-6/6
£244.28
Digitus DN-19 20U-6/6Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16-U
£85.47
Digitus DN-19 16-UCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-EC
£128.83
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-ECCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 32U-6/6-B-1
£578.92
Digitus DN-19 32U-6/6-B-1Compare 1 Prices
Digitus TRAY-1-1000-SW
£34.90
Digitus TRAY-1-1000-SWCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DA-71106
£36.08
Digitus DA-71106Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800
£36.21
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800Compare 6 Prices
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-EC
£98.52
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 42U-6/6-B-1
£671.48
Digitus DN-19 42U-6/6-B-1Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£164.43
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink PDU8P01
£155.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 TRAY-2-1000
£119.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 399771-B21
£124.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AP9335TH
£123.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 FAN-4-B-N
£122.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC APCRBC142
£127.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rail kit (SRTRK2)
£167.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6003A)
£170.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP RAIL-A02-90
£109.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 FAN-2-HO
prodImage
£143.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel