Digitus DN-19 FAN-4-B-N

Price History
• Roof fan module for Unique and Dynamic Basic series network cabinets
• 4 fans with an airflow of 9.2 m³/min
• Thermostat with a temperature range from 0 °C to +35 °C
• Noise level of 47 dBm and protection class IP20
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 FAN-4-B-N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DIGITUS roof fan unit for 19-inch network cabinet – 4 fans – thermostat – air flow rate 9.3 m³ per minute – for Unique, Unique Light and Server-N series – black 1444587
Compatibility: "Unique" network cabinets or "Dynamic Basic" network and server cabinets Motor type: roof fan module – matching holes in the cabinet roof available Number of fans: 4 | Air flow: 9.2 m³/min | Volume flow free-blowing: 552 m³/h Thermostat: 0 °C up to +35 °C. Noise level: 47 dBm. Protection class: IP20 Rated power: 13.8 W | Input voltage: AC 50 Hz, 240 V / AC 60 Hz, 220 V / DC, 48 V
prodImage
£122.82
£136.81
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Digitus Roof Cooling Unit for Unique & Varioflex-N Network Cabinet DN-19 FAN-4-B-N
The DIGITUS® 483 mm (19") accessories have been developed for the high demands of IT infrastructure and are manufactured to German quality standards.- Simple installation in the roof module of the 19" enclosure- The waste heat from the built-in components is actively dissipated upwards via the fan unit- Four built-in fans- Includes adjustable thermostat and ON/OFF switchThe roof-mounted fan units are suitable for all network enclosures in the Unique & Unique Light series. as well as all server enclosures in the Unique Server-N series. They can be installed quickly and easily in the top module of the enclosure in just a few steps. Equipped with an ON/OFF switch and a shelf-mounted thermostat. each fan unit offers the best operational readiness according to individual requirements. The model is available in the standard colors grey (RAL 7035) and black (RAL 9005). optionally equipped with two or four fans.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Roof fan module for Unique and Dynamic Basic series network cabinets
4 fans with an airflow of 9.2 m³/min
Thermostat with a temperature range from 0 °C to +35 °C
Noise level of 47 dBm and protection class IP20

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 FAN-4-B-N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 20U-6/6
£244.28
Digitus DN-19 20U-6/6Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16-U
£85.47
Digitus DN-19 16-UCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-EC
£128.83
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-ECCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 32U-6/6-B-1
£578.92
Digitus DN-19 32U-6/6-B-1Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£164.43
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6Compare 3 Prices
Digitus TRAY-1-1000-SW
£34.90
Digitus TRAY-1-1000-SWCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800
£36.21
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-800Compare 6 Prices
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-EC
£98.52
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 42U-6/6-B-1
£671.48
Digitus DN-19 42U-6/6-B-1Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DS-30203-2
£33.95
Digitus DS-30203-2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC AP9335TH
£123.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 399771-B21
£124.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 TRAY-2-1000
£119.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC APCRBC142
£119.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC AP9810
£94.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC SU032A
£111.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP RAIL-A02-90
£109.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 FAN-2-HO
£143.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Vertical Cable Manager 2-Pack (AR7502)
£98.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-19 FAN-4-B-N
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£122.82
Shipping: £13.99
prodImage
£179.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel