AOC U27G4R

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: U27G4R
• EPREL: 2,255,880
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC U27G4R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AOC U27G4R Dual Frame 320Hz 0.3ms FHD / 160Hz 0.5ms UHD 4K Gaming Monitor
Elevate your gaming to unparalleled heights with the AOC U27G4R 27-inch gaming monitor. This elite display breaks the mold with its revolutionary Dual Frame technology, giving you the power to instantly switch between two ultimate performance modes. Dominate the competition with blistering 320Hz refresh rate and 0.3ms response time in Full HD for unrivaled speed and fluidity. Or, immerse yourself in breathtakingly detailed worlds with stunning 4K UHD resolution at 160Hz and a near-instant 0.5ms response for incredible visual fidelity.Built around a premium IPS panel, it delivers consistent, vibrant colors and wide viewing angles. Adaptive Sync support eliminates screen tearing for impeccably smooth gameplay. The sleek, frameless design is ideal for multi-monitor setups, while the fully adjustable stand provides perfect ergonomic comfort. With comprehensive connectivity and a built-in USB hub, the U27G4R is the ultimate, versatile weapon for competitive esports, immersive adventures, and creative work. Experience the pinnacle of gaming performance tailored to your every need.
2 days
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
AOC AGON U27G4R 27 IPS Dual-Mode 4K at 160Hz Full HD at 320Hz Gaming Monitor
Stand out features . Dual-Mode Versatility 4K Detail or Ultra-Fast FramesThe standout feature of the U27G4R is its innovative dual-mode capability. You can choose to immerse yourself in stunning 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160) at a fluid 160Hz for cinematic RPGs or switch to Full HD (1920 x 1080) at a blistering 320Hz for competitive shooters. This flexibility ensures you have the optimal hardware advantage whether you are admiring vistas or tracking high-speed targets. Fast IPS Panel Technology Vibrant and ResponsiveEquipped with a high-performance Fast IPS panel this monitor delivers exceptional colour accuracy and wide viewing angles without sacrificing speed. It provides a rapid 1ms GtG response time virtually eliminating motion blur and ghosting. This ensures that every frame is rendered with razor-sharp precision allowing for the instantaneous reactions required during intense gaming sessions. .   Superior HDR Performance and Colour DepthThe AGON U27G4R brings your games to life with impressive brightness and contrast. Supporting high dynamic range it reveals details in both the darkest shadows and the brightest highlights that standard monitors miss. With a wide colour gamut textures look more realistic and environments more vivid providing a more engaging and lifelike visual experience. Ergonomic AGON Stand Customised ComfortRecognising that long gaming sessions require ergonomic support AOC has included a fully adjustable stand. You can easily modify the height tilt swivel and pivot of the monitor to find your perfect viewing angle. This robust stand not only minimises neck strain but also features a sleek space-efficient design that complements any modern desk arrangement. .   Next-Gen Connectivity with HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4To support its high-bandwidth dual-mode display the U27G4R features a comprehensive suite of modern ports. HDMI 2.1 connectivity makes it an ideal partner for the latest gaming consoles and high-end GPUs whilst DisplayPort 1.4 ensures a stable high-refresh-rate link for PC gaming. The inclusion of a USB hub also allows for easy management of your peripherals and accessories. G-Sync Compatible for Tear-Free GameplayTo ensure a seamless experience this monitor is NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible. By synchronising the display's refresh rate with your graphics card's output it eliminates screen tearing and minimises stuttering. This results in a buttery-smooth visual flow that keeps you immersed in the action giving you a consistent edge in every match.
prodImage
£198.97
£205.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC G4 27" 4K Ultra HD 320Hz Gaming Monitor - Black / Red 108215
AOC G4 U27G4R Gaming Monitor in Black / Red
Within 7 days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Agon U27G4R 27Inch 320Hz FHD Gaming Monitor 7873371
If you're after a gaming monitor that can keep up with fast-paced action, this AOC Agon U27G4R is designed for exactly that. It's got a Fast IPS panel with a 160Hz refresh rate and a quick 0.3ms response time, so you get smooth, blur-free visuals whether you're racing through a shooter or editing video. The Full HD resolution gives you clear, sharp images, and with HDR400 and AdaptiveSync built in, you get richer colours and tear-free gameplay. The ergonomic stand lets you adjust the height, tilt and swivel to find your sweet spot during long sessions. You get 2 HDMI ports and 1 DisplayPort for connecting your PC, console or other devices, so you can switch between setups without constantly unplugging cables. The brightness and contrast handle bright scenes and darker details without washing out. The stand's eSports base design is built for stability, and if you'd rather mount it, there's a standard VESA mount option. It's got a power-saving facility that kicks in when you're not using it, and it comes with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. Features:27in IPS display. Full HD (1080p) display resolution. Resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels. Full HD Display. 160Hz refresh rate. 0.3 ms response time. Brightness 400cd/m2. Contrast ratio 1000:1. Pixel pitch 0.15mm. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, . Digital input. General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H51.6, W61.39, D22.76cm. Weight 6.35kg. Energy efficiency class: F. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 25kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 50kWh. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4038986682688.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 U27G4R Gaming Monitor - Black / Red
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
AOC U27G4R Dual-Frame 160Hz UHD/320Hz FHD Monitor, Fast IPS, HDR400, G-Sync, HDMI 2.1, Ergonomic Stand
Upgrade your viewing experience with our high-definition monitors, designed for seamless entertainment and productivity. Featuring crisp visuals and versatile connectivity options, these monitors are perfect for gaming, work, or streaming. Enjoy vibrant colours and sharp details on every inch of the screen. Whether you're a professional or an enthusiast, our monitors deliver unmatched performance to elevate your digital activities. Shop now and transform how you see the digital world.
prodImage
£199.00
£203.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AOC U27G4R 4K Ultra HD 27"" Fast IPS Dual-Mode Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10280885
Power through your favourite games with this AOC gaming monitor. It's dual mode, so you can choose the resolution and refresh rate based on the games you play. You can go with ultra-crisp 4K at 160 Hz or lightning-fast Full HD at 320 Hz. AOC's G-Menu makes super easy to tweak the settings. And with a 0.5 ms response time, gameplay stays silky-smooth and blur-free, no matter how intense things get.Good to know - The NVIDIA's G-Sync and AMD FreeSync Premium can match the framerate to your graphics card for stutter-free visuals - VESA Certified DisplayHDR 400 adds depth, colour, and contrast for a more immersive experience - Adjust the height, tilt, swivel or pivot to get the perfect viewing angle - Stay plugged in with a full suite of connectivity options, including HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort, and a USB hub
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 U27G4R computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4
Dominate your gaming experience with the U27G4R Dual-Frame Monitor. a cutting-edge display offering ultimate flexibility between UHD at 160Hz and FHD at 320Hz.Meet the U27G4R Dual-Frame Monitor. featuring the ability to switch between UHD@160Hz and FHD@320Hz resolutions and refresh rates for ultimate versatility in gaming and content creation. With a Fast IPS panel. 1ms GtG. and 0.5ms MPRT. enjoy ultra-responsive performance and vibrant visuals. HDR400 and G-Sync Compatible ensure smooth. tear-free action. while HDMI 2.1 provides superior connectivity. The ergonomic eSports base design offers comfort during long sessions. making the U27G4R perfect for seamless multitasking and immersive gaming.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£222.88
Shipping: Free
AOC AGON U27G4R 27 IPS Dual-Mode 4K at 160Hz Full HD at 320Hz Gaming Monitor
prodImage
£249.97
£271.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
AOC G4 U27G4R 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED 1 ms Black Red 402739
Dominate your gaming experience with the U27G4R Dual-Frame Monitor a cutting-edge display offering ultimate flexibility between UHD at 160Hz and FHD at 320Hz. Meet the U27G4R Dual-Frame Monitor featuring the ability to switch between UHD@160Hz and FHD@320Hz resolutions and refresh rates for ultimate versatility in gaming and content creation. With a Fast IPS panel 1ms GtG and 0.5ms MPRT enjoy ultra-responsive performance and vibrant visuals. HDR400 and AdaptiveSync (G-Sync TBC) ensure smooth tear-free action while HDMI 2.1 provides superior connectivity. The ergonomic eSports base design offers comfort during long sessions making the U27G4R perfect for seamless multitasking and immersive gaming.
prodImage
£270.64
Shipping: Free
Aoc U27G4R 27" Widescreen Ips Wled Black Multimedia Monitor 3840X2160/1920X1080/
Aoc U27G4R 27" Widescreen Ips Wled Black Multimedia Monitor 3840X2160/1920X1080/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£279.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
160 Hz refresh rate for smooth motion
Fast IPS technology for vivid colors and wide viewing angles
1 ms response time to minimize motion blur
Ergonomic stand with height adjustment and tilt function
Connectivity: 2 HDMI 2.1, 1 DisplayPort 1.4
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Energy
MPN:U27G4R
EPREL:2,255,880
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC U27G4R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC C27G2Z3
£258.59
AOC C27G2Z3Compare 1 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 5 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 8 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£351.10
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 11 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC 27G2SAE/BK
£188.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips S-line 273S1
£189.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-B2
£182.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E27q-40 (64BDGAT4EU)
£188.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771UHSU-B1 Red Eagle
£188.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27i-30 (63A4MAT1EU)
£178.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pn (8X534E9)
£188.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pn (8X534A5)
£188.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Plus S2725DC
£198.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 4000 Series 27B2N4500
£188.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC U27G4R
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel