Amazon Echo Show (2nd Generation)

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Echo Show (2nd Generation)
from £299.991 offerManufacturer: Amazon
• Smart Home Interface
• Application: Voice Assistant
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Speakers: 50 mm stereo
• Display size: 10"
• Camera: 5 MP
• Music streaming via Wi-Fi
• Voice calls between Echo devices and Alexa App
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Show (2nd Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMAZON Echo Show 15 (2nd Gen) Smart Display with Fire TV & Alexa Voice Remote 10274583
The Amazon Echo Show 15 is a sous shef, DJ and home cinema all in one. Forgot that apple crumble recipe? Just ask Alexa to read it out to you. You could even follow a step-by-step on the 15.6"" Full HD touchscreen. That's a mighty big screen. And good thing too because this is a fully-fledged Fire TV. That means all your favourite streaming apps are here - from Prime Video to Disney+. In fact, wall mount this in the kitchen and you might find it's a whole lot easier to get the kids to chip in with the chores.Good to know- It's a hub for the whole family - see your top widgets like weather, calendars, and news at a glance- Control your devices on the smart home dashboard - it supports Zigbee and Thread devices too- Brighten up your space and pick your favourite photos to display - you can invite others to share too- Video calls feel natural thanks to the centred, auto-framing camera with noise-reduction technology- Set your own Alexa Privacy settings - there's a mic-off button and built-in camera cover too_______________________________________Please note: Certain skills and services may require a subscription or other fees. The BBC iPlayer App is not available on Echo Show 15 but can be accessed through Silk browser.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H187 mm x W187 mm x L90 Millimetre
Weight:1.17 kg
Specification
Application:Voice Assistant
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Speakers: 50 mm stereo
Display size: 10"
Camera: 5 MP
Music streaming via Wi-Fi
Voice calls between Echo devices and Alexa App
Video calls between supported devices
Compatible with most smart home brands
Bluetooth
8 integrated microphones for voice control
Processor: Intel Atom x5-Z8350
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Display Available:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Remote Query:Yes

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Show (2nd Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.99
Amazon Echo Spot 2024Compare 19 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)
£32.52
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)Compare 20 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 21
£399.99
Amazon Echo Show 21Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£53.99
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 10
£324.34
Amazon Echo Show 10Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 15
£340.00
Amazon Echo Show 15Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Show
£120.00
Amazon Echo ShowCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EZVIZ EP7
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus TVHS20210
£369.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nanoleaf Canvas Smarter Kit 17 Panel
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ajax Systems Hub BP Jeweller
£282.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Signe floor lamp
£310.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Ensis Pendant Light
£317.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Hue Centris 3-Light Ceiling Spot
£320.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Echo Show (2nd Generation)
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel