Abus Steel-O-Chain 8807K/110 (82519)

Price History
• Bike Lock
• Lock Type: Chain lock
• Locking Mechanism: Key
• Number of Keys: 3
• Material: Steel
• Automatic cylinder
• Security level: 8
• Diameter: 7 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Steel-O-Chain 8807K/110 (82519)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS chain lock Steel-O-Chain 8807K - Flexible bicycle lock made of hardened steel - security level 8 B07N893YM9
Robust bike lock with ABUS security level 8: The compact, flexible chain lock with 7 mm thick square chain reliably protects your bike from thieves Hardened steel for maximum safety: High-quality, specially hardened steel has been used for the chain, housing and the load-bearing parts of the locking mechanism Simple and intuitive locking: Thanks to the automatic cylinder, the lock is locked as soon as the end is inserted - no need to turn it with the key Bicycle lock for high-quality bicycles: Steel-O-Chain 8807K/110 - length 110 cm, weight 1900 g, colour black, 2 keys included Secure, reliable and stable. This is what the name ABUS stands for. Whether it's home protection, property security or mobile security: ABUS sets the standards
prodImage
£41.85
Shipping: Free
ABUS chain lock Steel-O-Chain 8807K - Flexible bicycle lock made of hardened steel - security level 8 82519
Features Robust bicycle lock with ABUS security level 8: The compact, flexible chain lock with 7 mm thick square chain reliably protects your bike...
prodImage
£60.42
Shipping: Free
ABUS Chain Lock Steel-O-Chain 8807K - Bicycle Lock Made of Hardened St
...
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS chain lock Steel-O-Chain 8807K - Flexible bicycle lock made of hardened steel - security level 8 82519
prodImage
£75.86
Shipping: Free
ABUS chain lock Steel-O-Chain 8807K - Flexible bicycle lock made of hardened steel - security level 8 82519
Features RobustbicyclelockwithABUSsecuritylevel8:Thecompact,flexiblechainlockwith7mmthicksquarechainreliablyprotectsyourbikefromthieves...
prodImage
£77.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Automatic cylinder
Security level: 8
Dimensions
Diameter:7 mm
Dimensions:L110 cm
Weight:1.9 kg
Properties
Lock Type:Chain lock
Locking Mechanism:Key
Number of Keys:3
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Steel-O-Chain 8807K/110 (82519)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
good quality, very satisfied
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/07/2021
|
The chain was in almost perfect conditions even though I bought it as "used" just a minor detail in the fabric, but in general very good.
Polecam
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/07/2021
|
Polecam
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/03/2021
|
Nice product. Really strong and reliable
I cannot unlock my bike
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/02/2021
|
I locked my bike with this lock and I cannot now unlock it. I am awaiting support on next steps from the seller.
A great chain for the money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/06/2020
|
I got this chain for 30 euros and I'm really happy with it. It is long enough to lock your bike almost anywhere and it's quite secure. I was afraid that it would be too heavy (well it's a bit heavy), but actually it...View More doesn't bother me since it is perfectly hanging under my saddle.View Less
With reviews from

Abus Steel-O-Chain 8807K/110 (82519) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Abus

Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£182.06
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 4.0
£57.11
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 47 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£115.76
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 9 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£85.07
Abus AirBreakerCompare 130 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£68.21
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 24 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 45 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£122.14
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£71.27
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPSCompare 37 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Ivera Steel-O-Flex 7200/85
£41.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Raydo Pro 1460/85 TexKF Mini
£46.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axa Imenso Large Retractable
£41.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Bordo 6000/90 SH Level 10
£42.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Safe 1385/110
£37.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Ivera Steel-O-Flex 7200/110
£43.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Masterlock 8285
£40.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Combo
£46.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Mini-7 + Kryptoflex
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Steel-O-Flex 950/100
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Steel-O-Chain 8807K/110 (82519)
prodImage
£41.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel