Abus Alarm box 2.0

Manufacturer: Abus
Abus Alarm box 2.0
from £31.23to £60.945 offersManufacturer: Abus
• Mobile alarm system for bicycles, strollers, e-scooters, etc.
• Smart alarm system with warning tone and loud alarm
• Option for integration of connection cables or chains
• Dimensions: Length 88 mm, Width 57 mm, Depth 37 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Alarm box 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS ADAPTOR CHAIN Classic 5.5KS frame lock insert chain – 5.5 mm thick steel chain with oval loop – bike lock for bikes and e-bikes – compatible with Alarmbox 2.0 – length 130 cm, black B0FKTGNDMQ
Practical security upgrade: 85 cm long plug-in chain as an addition to all ABUS frame locks - allows you to lock your bike to fixed objects such as lampposts, fences, posts and bike racks Quick connection: no separate locking required – simply insert the connection chain into the additional opening on the lock body of your ABUS frame lock or Alarmbox 2.0 Convenient handling: thanks to its shape, the oval loop ring can be easily guided through narrow spaces, e.g. closely spaced spokes, making it easier to lock your bike Gentle coating: 5.5 mm thick chain made of hardened steel is covered with a textile coating – to protect the paintwork on your bike Transport made easy: the130 cm long chain can be conveniently stowed in the separately available ST5959 2.0 or ST 5050 saddle bag – alternatively, it also fits easily into your backpack
prodImage
£31.23
Shipping: Free
ABUS ADAPTOR CHAIN Classic 5.5KS frame lock insert chain – 5.5 mm thick steel chain with oval loop – bike lock for bikes and e-bikes – compatible with Alarmbox 2.0 – length 150 cm, black B0FKTGTGLZ
Practical security upgrade: 85 cm long plug-in chain as an addition to all ABUS frame locks - allows you to lock your bike to fixed objects such as lampposts, fences, posts and bike racks Quick connection: no separate locking required – simply insert the connection chain into the additional opening on the lock body of your ABUS frame lock or Alarmbox 2.0 Convenient handling: thanks to its shape, the oval loop ring can be easily guided through narrow spaces, e.g. closely spaced spokes, making it easier to lock your bike Gentle coating: 5.5 mm thick chain made of hardened steel is covered with a textile coating – to protect the paintwork on your bike Transport made easy: the 150 cm long chain can be easily stowed in a backpack and accompanies you on every bike tour without any problems
prodImage
£35.78
Shipping: Free
ABUS Alarmbox 2.0
ABUS Alarmbox 2.0, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Alarmbox 2.0 - Mobile alarm system B099X3B698
DOUBLE SECURE: Attach the alarm system to the bike, e-scooter or similar - optionally insert an ABUS connection chain into the box for additional security (e.g. ACH 6KS, ACL 12100, ACH IVY 6KS) INTELLIGENT ALARM: a warning tone for small, brief, possibly accidental shocks - a 15-second, 100 dB loud alarm sounds in the event of strong movement ALARM FUNCTION: the alarm is activated at the touch of a button and deactivated with the key - if the button is removed, the cable can be plugged in here and the alarm is armed PRODUCT DETAILS: portable alarm system for bicycles and more - weight 430 g, colour black, robust zinc body, incl. 2 keys, fastening and CR2 battery APPLICATION: additional theft protection for bicycles, pushchairs, e-scooters, suitcases, barbecues, parked trailers, etc. - Suitable for outdoor use (weatherproof) MOUNTING: Attach the alarm system to an object using the supplied, shortenable metal straps - can be attached to almost all round geometries DIMENSIONS: Alarmbox 2.0 - length = 88 mm, width = 57 mm, depth = 37 mm
prodImage
£59.12
Shipping: Free
ABUS Alarmbox 2.0 - Mobile alarm system
DOUBLE SECURE: Attach the alarm system to the bike, e-scooter or similar - optionally insert an ABUS connection chain into the box for additional security (e.g. ACH 6KS, ACL 12100, ACH IVY 6KS) INTELLIGENT ALARM: a warning tone for small, brief, possibly accidental shocks - a 15-second, 100 dB loud alarm sounds in the event of strong movement ALARM FUNCTION: the alarm is activated at the touch of a button and deactivated with the key - if the button is removed, the cable can be plugged in here and the alarm is armed PRODUCT DETAILS: portable alarm system for bicycles and more - weight 430 g, colour black, robust zinc body, incl. 2 keys, fastening and CR2 battery APPLICATION: additional theft protection for bicycles, pushchairs, e-scooters, suitcases, barbecues, parked trailers, etc. - Suitable for outdoor use (weatherproof) MOUNTING: Attach the alarm system to an object using the supplied, shortenable metal straps - can be attached to almost all round geometries DIMENSIONS: Alarmbox 2.0 - length = 88 mm, width = 57 mm, depth = 37 mm
prodImage
£60.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile alarm system for bicycles, strollers, e-scooters, etc.
Smart alarm system with warning tone and loud alarm
Option for integration of connection cables or chains
Dimensions: Length 88 mm, Width 57 mm, Depth 37 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Alarm box 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£84.18
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 9 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 19 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 60 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Chain link 6806K/110
£31.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Steel-O-Chain 5805C/75
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Mini-7 + Kryptoflex
£36.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Masterlock Shackle Lock 8274
£32.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Standard + Kryptoflex
£33.32
Compare Prices
26 offers
Masterlock 8195/210
£25.72
Compare Prices
16 offers
Abus Phantom 8950/180 KF (39685)
£28.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granite 460/150HB230 + USH460
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
XLC Sundance & Cassidy
£26.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 Mini-7
£26.65
Compare Prices
12 offers
Abus Alarm box 2.0
prodImage
£31.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.78
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel