Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 Mini-7

Price History
• Bike Lock
• Material: Steel
• Shackle lock
• Anti-rotation function
• Double locking mechanism
• Security level: 6
• 2 keys
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 Mini-7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kryptonite Kryptolok Mini-7 Bike U-Lock, Heavy Duty Anti-Theft Bicycle U Lock, 12.7mm Shackle with Mounting Bracket and Keys, High Security Lock for Bicycles Scooters B06XCDZN2N
13mm hardened Performance steel shackle resists cutting and leverage attacks Anti-rattle bumpers reduce noise during transport Sold Secure Bicycle Gold certified Optional ATPO - GBP1000
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Kryptolok Mini 7 Bike Lock with FlexFrame U Bracket Cycle Security GK001980
Kryptonite Kryptolok Mini 7 Bike Lock with FlexFrame U Bracket Cycle Security, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Kryptolok Mini-7 Bike U-Lock, Heavy Duty Anti-Theft Bicycle U Lock, 12.7mm Shackle with Mounting Bracket and Keys, High Security Lock for Bicycles Scooters B07G7YDMYX
Good product with good quality Value for money Easy to use
prodImage
£43.76
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Kryptolok Mini-7 Bike U-Lock, Heavy Duty Anti-Theft Bicycle U Lock, 12.7mm Shackle with Mounting Bracket and Keys, High Security Lock for Bicycles Scooters B07G7J5BCQ
High quality
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Kryptolok Mini-7 Bike U-Lock, Heavy Duty Anti-Theft Bicycle U Lock, 12.7mm Shackle with Mounting Bracket and Keys, High Security Lock for Bicycles Scooters, Light Blue
12.7mm hardened PERFORMANCE STEEL SHACKLE New Patent-pending HARDENED DOUBLE DEADBOLT DESIGN gives additional protection against twist attacks HIGH SECURITY DISC-STYLE CYLINDER is pick and drill resistant Includes 2 STAINLESS STEEL KEYS, with ergonomic design to reduce the amount of torque, and keep them from bending or breaking Includes FLEXFRAME-U BRACKET providing convenient multi-location u-lock transport
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Unisex Adult Kryptolock Mini-7 Lock - White, Mini
KryptoniteUnisexAdultKryptolockMini-7Lock-White,Mini Description...
prodImage
£78.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kryptonite Kryptolok Mini-7 Bike U-Lock, Heavy Duty Anti-Theft Bicycle U Lock, 12.7mm Shackle with Mounting Bracket and Keys, High Security Lock for Bicycles Scooters B07G7J4SX6
High quality
prodImage
£51.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Shackle lock
Anti-rotation function
Double locking mechanism
Security level: 6
2 keys
Properties
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 Mini-7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars I still have the bike.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/01/2024
|
This works quite well as no one has stolen my bicycle so far. The only negative is the holder will shake loose so i put the lock in my pack to transport it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Safe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
Long enough shank so you don’t have to worry about finding something to lock on to. Light enough no issue to carry along
4.0 out of 5 stars Good for price range
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
The steel U is a bit thinner, but it is good for the price range. Works well for any college campus or city goer.
2.0 out of 5 stars Arrived with no lock
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
How the tf does the package not arrive with the lock in it, only came with the holder and the manual
1.0 out of 5 stars Hard to unlock and lock, mount is flimsy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
There have been countless times where the cylinders in the keyhole get out of whack and the key is unable to turn all the way, making me unable to unlock and use my bike or unable to lock it up. The the mounting mechanism is...View More flimsy and the lock has caused a great deal of damage to my bike’s paint job: the time it popped off the mounting mechanism in the middle of the crosswalk and I dropped my bike so a car wouldn’t run it over (I should have let it run it over) there’s also scratches on theView Less
With reviews from

Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 Mini-7 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
21
4
5
3
1
2
4
1
6

More from Kryptonite

Kryptonite Keeper 785 Integrated
£28.49
Kryptonite Keeper 785 IntegratedCompare 8 Prices
Kryptonite Evolution 790
£91.02
Kryptonite Evolution 790Compare 6 Prices
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7
£46.99
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7Compare 15 Prices
Kryptonite New-U Evolution Standard
£53.31
Kryptonite New-U Evolution StandardCompare 4 Prices
Kryptonite Keeper 510 Foldable
£59.97
Kryptonite Keeper 510 FoldableCompare 1 Prices
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610S
£71.42
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610SCompare 3 Prices
Kryptonite Kryptolok Combo 990
£68.49
Kryptonite Kryptolok Combo 990Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Masterlock Shackle Lock 8274
£35.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Bordo Lite Mini 6055/60
£35.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Abus Chain 8KS140
£41.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Steel-O-Chain 880/85
£36.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Alarm box 2.0
£33.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Bordo Lite Mini 6055C/60
£35.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Ivera Chain 7210/110
£37.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Masterlock Shackle lock 8278
£32.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axa Solid
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
FISCHER Protec FN110
£31.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 Mini-7
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
sdj-sports
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£43.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel