3M PF250W9P

• Privacy filter for 25-inch widescreen monitor
• Compatible with screens up to 63.5 cm
• Reduces unwanted side glances
• Protects against scratches and dust
• Easy to apply and remove
• Dimensions: Width 55.35 cm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Privacy Filter for 25in Portrait Monitor 16:9 PF250W9P 119870
Details - Effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle - Helps reduce reflections so you see your screen clearly with pristine image clarity - Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte - Designed with advanced microlouver technology creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience - Matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints - Easy to attach remove and clean - Adds an extra layer of protection from everyday scratches and dust - Designed to seamlessly fit within the raised bezel of your device - Reduces 35% of blue light transmission from the display - 100% hand inspected for quality assurance 3M privacy and protection products work simply and beautifully on most of today's monitors to help protect your screens and help keep the information displayed on them private. Ingenious microlouver technology delivers world-class effective privacy. You get crisp image clarity on your monitor while visual hackers with side views are kept in the dark. Display and device technology continues to advance. So do we. Behind the simplicity of our products is a powerful combination of optical science and sheer ingenuity youve come to expect from 3M. The microlouver technology in our world-class privacy filter helps protect the confidential and sensitive information displayed on your monitor from the side-views of visual hackers. The matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints so you get crisp image clarity on your screen while visual hackers with side views are kept in the dark.
prodImage
£104.81
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 25" Widescreen Monitor - Display privacy filter - 25" wide - black ITEL-TD-5486503
Microlouver technology delivers world-class effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle. Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte Reduces 35% of blue light transmission from the display. Helps reduce reflections so you see your screen clearly with pristine image clarity Matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints. Designed with advanced microlouver technology, creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience
prodImage
£106.62
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 25" Widescreen Monitor - Display privacy filter - 25" wide - black ITEL-TD-5486503
Microlouver technology delivers world-class effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle. Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte Reduces 35% of blue light transmission from the display. Helps reduce reflections so you see your screen clearly with pristine image clarity Matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints. Designed with advanced microlouver technology, creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for 25-inch widescreen monitor
Compatible with screens up to 63.5 cm
Reduces unwanted side glances
Protects against scratches and dust
Easy to apply and remove
Dimensions: Width 55.35 cm

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF250W9P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M PF340W2B
£99.99
3M PF340W2BCompare 2 Prices
3M PF195W9B
£66.56
3M PF195W9BCompare 3 Prices
3M PF380W2B
£131.86
3M PF380W2BCompare 3 Prices
3M PF280W9B
£99.79
3M PF280W9BCompare 2 Prices
3M Privacy filter PF213C3B
£87.26
3M Privacy filter PF213C3BCompare 2 Prices
3M HC230W9B
£107.75
3M HC230W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M GF240W1B Privacy Filter Gold
£161.37
3M GF240W1B Privacy Filter GoldCompare 1 Prices
3M HC215W9B
£98.00
3M HC215W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M PF200W9F
£138.08
3M PF200W9FCompare 1 Prices
3M PF220W9F
£253.37
3M PF220W9FCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Neomounts DS60-425BL2
£104.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar FPMA-D865D
£104.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-682-292)
£105.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-682-290)
£105.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-708-292)
£106.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-683-290)
£106.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M PF290W2B
£103.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M PF250W9P
prodImage
£104.81
Shipping: Free
iTelico UK ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
prodImage
£106.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel