3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
from £116.00to £176.233 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Monopod
• Load Capacity: Up to 30 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: No
• Maximum Height: 203 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 61 Centimetre
• Weight: 1,100 g
• Material: Aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Punks Trent 2.0 Monopod & Docz2 Foot Spreader Kit - Lightweight Magnesium Alloy Camera Monopod with Multiple Uses for Heavy Equipment - Grey (TRENTKITGREY2.0) 5060244885998azn
If you’re looking for a monopod that can give you extreme working heights, versatility and stability, look no further than Trent 2.0, the new evolution in Punks monopods by 3 Legged Thing. Perfect for sports photography and videography, this is one of the tallest monopods in the world Reaching a dizzying height of over 2m and weighing in at 728g, Trent 2.0 is made using aircraft-grade magnesium alloy, and features new refined twist lock system that boasts improved grip and leverage due to a combination of rubber pads and knurling Don’t be fooled by its lightweight nature - this monopod can hold up to 40 times its own weight, capable of supporting even the heaviest of camera equipment. Trent 2.0 features dual threads at both ends in standard 1/4” and 3/8” sizes, making it capable of lateral loads as well as vertical Trent 2.0 also has a detachable rubber Boot that can be replaced with any of our other foot accessories for greater stability on any terrain. It’s most synonymous with our DOCZ2 foot spreader - a great addition to help you capture some excellent footage Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. With a choice of two eye-catching colours, Black with Metallic Blue accents or Black with Metallic Slate Grey accents. Trent 2.0 also comes with a handy multi-tool and features a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Trent 2.0 Monopod With DOCZ2 Foot - Grey TRENTKITGREY20
3 Legged Thing Trent 2.0 Monopod With DOCZ2 Foot - Grey, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£128.95
£130.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Zampe intelligenti 3 Legged Thing Punks Trent 2.0 Monopod with Docz2 Foot Spreader Kit - TRENTKITBLUE2.0
...
prodImage
£176.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
No
Load Capacity
Up to 30 kg
Material
Aluminum
Maximum Height
203 Centimetre
Minimum Height
61 Centimetre
Number of Segments
4
Packed Dimensions
61 Centimetre
Tripod Type
Monopod
Weight
1,100 g

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PD
£42.99
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro TSL08CN00
£117.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manfrotto Element Traveller Kit small
£117.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dörr DV-1580
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MA128RC video pan head micro
£118.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo 2 235AP
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro MSD36C
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Leofoto LS-223C + LH-25
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MKBFRLA4B-BHM
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro MMA28C
£102.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Slik Pro 400 DX
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£176.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel