3 Legged Thing Bucky

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Bucky
from £574.801 offerManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Without
• Load Capacity: Up to 30 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: No
• Maximum Height: 123 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 11 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.52 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
3 Legged Thing Bucky
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Carbon Fibre Tripod - Travel-Friendly, Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs & Multiple Mounting Points (BUCKYGREY)
Say hello to Bucky, one of the Legends Range of tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This adjustable carbon fibre tripod is one of the most versatile travel tripods you’ll ever find, offering photographers one of the largest dynamic working ranges whilst remaining easy to transport Folding to just 41cm and weighing 1.87kg, Bucky is the perfect travel companion for professionals. With 5-section detachable legs and a triple section centre column that’s removable and reversible, Bucky can offer photographers incredible working heights from as low as 11cm up to almost 2m Despite its lightweight construction, Bucky has the ability to support up to a staggering 30kg of camera equipment. It’s easy to adjust when you’re on the go and in all weathers with our new Rapid-Latches, making adjustment comfortable, even for those with impairments or when wearing gloves Bucky is designed with our new raised O-Pads, providing better grip, torque and water dispersement than any other leg lock on the planet. It also has detachable rubber Bootz which can be replaced with any of our other foot accessories, giving you maximum stability on any terrain Along with the Bucky tripod, available in 2 colours, you’ll receive an anodised magnesium alloy D-Ring, Multi Tool and protective carry bag. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£574.80
£588.79
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
No
Load Capacity
Up to 30 kg
Material
Carbon
Maximum Height
123 Centimetre
Minimum Height
11 Centimetre
Monopod Integrated
Yes
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
41 Centimetre
Scaling
No
Tripod Head
Without
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.52 kg

Price History

1M
3 Legged Thing Bucky
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PD
£42.99
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro A673TMBS8
£568.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MVK502AM-1
£469.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto Mountain LN-364C
£555.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro A373FBV6H
£597.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto Summit LM-405C
£607.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro BV6PRO
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto Summit Camouflage LM-365C
£600.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MT057C4
£712.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui R-4214X
£517.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Bucky
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£574.80
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel