3 Legged Thing AirHed VU

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
from £147.81to £160.954 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod Head
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 40 kg
• Weight: 366 g
• Material: Aluminum
• Integrated Spirit Level: Yes
• Dimensions: H100 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing AirHed Vu Tripod Ball Head - 360 Degree Panning Base, Arca-Swiss Compatible Ball Head Suitable for Heavier Cameras and Longer Lenses with Visible Mechanism (AHVUG)
The AirHed Vu is the first ball tripod head by 3 Legged Thing with a viewing panel allowing photographers and videographers the chance to see the internal mechanism at work. The AirHed Vu is designed to support heavier cameras With the ability to support up to 40kg, the AirHed Vu has a powerful locking mechanism that’s made from aerospace-grade magnesium alloy, and is supplied with an Arca-Swiss-compatible QR-Octa plate, that offers a secure connection from your camera to the tripod head The AirHed Vu enables users to create beautiful panoramas thanks to its 360˚ panning range, and has a detachable twist clamp that can be used with any 3/8”-16 threaded device such as monopods or tripods The AirHed Vu has a beautiful, sleek finish, with colour coded knobs to make them easy to identify during both day and night. 3LT has designed this tripod head with knurled knobs for improved grip and leverage, as well as an integral bubble level in in the clamp for precise levelling Here at 3 Legged Thing, we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£147.81
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing AirHed Vu Tripod Ball Head - Darkness
3 Legged Thing AirHed Vu Tripod Ball Head - Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing AirHed Vu Tripod Ball Head - 360 Degree Panning Base, Arca-Swiss Compatible Ball Head Suitable for Heavier Cameras and Longer Lenses with Visible Mechanism (AHVUB)
The AirHed Vu is the first ball tripod head by 3 Legged Thing with a viewing panel allowing photographers and videographers the chance to see the internal mechanism at work. The AirHed Vu is designed to support heavier cameras With the ability to support up to 40kg, the AirHed Vu has a powerful locking mechanism that’s made from aerospace-grade magnesium alloy, and is supplied with an Arca-Swiss-compatible QR-Octa plate, that offers a secure connection from your camera to the tripod head The AirHed Vu enables users to create beautiful panoramas thanks to its 360˚ panning range, and has a detachable twist clamp that can be used with any 3/8”-16 threaded device such as monopods or tripods The AirHed Vu has a beautiful, sleek finish, with colour coded knobs to make them easy to identify during both day and night. 3LT has designed this tripod head with knurled knobs for improved grip and leverage, as well as an integral bubble level in in the clamp for precise levelling Here at 3 Legged Thing, we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU Ball Head - Darkness
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU Ball Head - Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£160.95
£162.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H100 mm
Weight:366 g
Specification
Tripod Head:Ball head
Load Capacity:Up to 40 kg
Material:Aluminum
Integrated Spirit Level:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Bucky
£574.80
3 Legged Thing BuckyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro GX35
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro
£128.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Novoflex MagicBall 50
£127.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leofoto VH-20
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MH01HY-3W
£117.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro S4PRO
£116.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro HD2A
£114.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£147.81
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£160.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel