Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1 Carbon

Price History
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 8 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: Yes
• Maximum Height: 142 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 34 Centimetre
• Weight: 788 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1 Carbon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1 Tripod Carbon Orange, 145cm Lightweight Travel Tripod with Ball Head/Phone Holder/Carry Bag Max Load 8kg DSLR Tripod Arca Swiss Compatible,Tripod-Camera-Stand-Carbon B01AWCQPYK
【Lightweight & Portable Camera Stand】The travel tripod weighs only 980g. 5 section legs can adjust the tripod height from 19.3''/49cm to 57.1''/145cm and can be folded to only 34cm, which is very portable and can be easily put into almost any camera bag, making it an ideal travel tripod 【Stable & Durable Carbon Fibre Tripod】Rollei Compact Traveler No.1 is made of lightweight and robust carbon fiber material, with a maximum load of 8kg. The center column bottom is integrated with a hidden hock, which can be used to hang objects for greater stability. The tripod's integrated spike design provides a safer, more stable way to support the camera in areas with harsh ground conditions 【Versatile Camera Tripod】The 2-in-1 tripod can also be used as a monopod (by removing and attaching the ball head and the detachable leg segment) and a macro tripod (by revesing the middle column 180°), providing a variety of positioning options for creative shooting. In addition, the tripod also has a built-in hidden mobile phone holder, providing photographers with the flexibility to switch between different devices 【Detachable Panoramic Ball Head】The stable ball gimbal can rotate 360° in a panoramic position for Flexible Shooting. You can easily take photos from free angles without complicated operations. The spirit level of the ball head can help you accurately calibrate the horizontal position of the shooting equipment 【High Compatibility】The dslr tripod is equipped with standard 1/4 and 3/8 inch thread, suitable for most cameras, DSLR camera, smartphones, camcorders, scopes, projector, stabilizers, etc. Supports fixing up to 3 devices on this tripod for simultaneous shooting 【Package List】Includes Orange Rollei Compact Traveler No.1 tripod *1, ball head *1, Allen Key *2, Arca Swiss Compatible Quick Release Plate *1, Smartphone Holder *1, Tripod Bag *1 and User Manual
prodImage
£95.47
Shipping: Free
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1 Tripod Carbon Black, Ultra Lightweight Travel Tripod with Ball Head/Phone Holder/Carry Bag Max Load 8kg DSLR Camera Tripod for Sony Canon Nikon,Tripod-Camera-Stand-Carbon B01AWCQPGS
【Lightweight Camera Stand】Weight: 0.98 kg, Max. Load: 8kg, Pack Size: 34cm. Can be quickly adjusted from 49cm to 145cm with 5 section legs, very portable & can be easily put into almost any camera bag, making it an ideal travel tripod 【Stable Carbon Fibre Tripod】Rollei Compact Traveler No.1 is made of robust and durable carbon fiber material. The tripod's integrated spike design provides a safer, more stable way to support the camera in areas with harsh ground conditions 【Versatile Tripod】The 2-in-1 tripod can be used as a monopod & macro tripod for creative shooting with multiple position-options. Besides, with the hidden phone holder, photographers have the flexibility to switch between different devices while shooting 【Detachable Ball Head】The stable ball head rotates 360° for flexible panoramic shooting. You can easily take photos from free angles without complicated operations. The ball head's spirit level helps you precisely calibrate the shooting angle 【High Compatibility】The dslr tripod is equipped with standard 1/4'' and 3/8'' thread holes, suitable for most cameras, DSLR camera, smartphones, camcorders, scopes, projector, stabilizers, etc. Supports fixing up to 3 devices for simultaneous shooting 【Package List】Includes Rollei Compact Traveler No.1 tripod Carbon Black *1, ball head *1, Allen Key *2, Arca Swiss Compatible Quick Release Plate *1, Smartphone Holder *1, Tripod Bag *1 and User Manual
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Rollei Compact Traveler No.1 , Carbon , Black , Light Travel Tripod 22578
Rollei Compact Traveler No.1 , Carbon , Black , Light Travel Tripod, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Other Tripods & Supports
prodImage
£158.28
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Rollei - Tripod - Carbon - Compact Traveler No. 1 NEW 22579
Rollei - Tripod - Carbon - Compact Traveler No. 1 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
Yes
Load Capacity
Up to 8 kg
Material
Carbon
Maximum Height
142 Centimetre
Minimum Height
34 Centimetre
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
330 mm
Quick Release Plate
Yes
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
788 g

Price History

1M 3M
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1 Carbon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rollei

Rollei Compact Traveler Star S1
£15.16
Rollei Compact Traveler Star S1Compare 1 Prices
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1
£72.39
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1Compare 6 Prices
Rollei C6i Carbon
£132.33
Rollei C6i CarbonCompare 2 Prices
Rollei Fotoliner M
£55.24
Rollei Fotoliner MCompare 1 Prices
Rollei C5i
£79.21
Rollei C5iCompare 2 Prices
Rollei C6i
£199.99
Rollei C6iCompare 2 Prices
Rollei Monkey Pod 2
£18.58
Rollei Monkey Pod 2Compare 2 Prices
Rollei Steady Butler Mobile 3 SE
£92.35
Rollei Steady Butler Mobile 3 SECompare 3 Prices
Rollei Fotoliner L
£100.23
Rollei Fotoliner LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manfrotto MT290XTA3
£94.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui K-10X
£94.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Ramble II Duo Carbon
£97.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto 005
£97.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser Fototechnik AutoFold S lighting stand
£97.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Nando 580 MC RB8.5
£98.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mantona Scout Max Set
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MKELMII4BK-BH
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Slik Pro 700DX
£99.82
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sirui Traveler 7A
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1 Carbon
prodImage
£95.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
insaleuk-ltd
prodImage
£158.28
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel