Slik Pro 700DX

Price History
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Load Capacity: Up to 7 kg
• Maximum Height: 181 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 51 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Slik Pro 700DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SLIK Pro 700 DX Tripod Legs - Black B001B2I9L8
70.1" Working Height 3 Leg Deployment Angles Rapid-Type Center Column 2-Part Center Column for Lower Heights Foam-Padded Upper Segments
prodImage
£107.25
Shipping: Free
Slik Pro 700DX LEG tripod Digital/film cameras 3 leg(s) 6155691
The perfect. sturdy first tripod for those who want to get serious about photography. the SLIK PRO 400DX is an all-metal tripod suitable for DSLR and medium format cameras. Speed release leg locks make it a breeze to set up and take down. The soft grip padded legs and folded length of 580mm make this lightweight tripod easy to carry. 3 position leg angle locks allow lowering the tripod for macro photography work. It also has a short center column built in. just unscrew the column into two pieces and it becomes 165mm shorter. Head mounting screwCorresponding to both U1/4 and U3/8 head mounting screws.3-steps leg angle adjustmentLeg angle adjustable from a high position to a low position.Lever-type leg lockRobust leg lock system that can operate quickly and easily.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.90
Shipping: Free
SLIK PRO 700DX 6155683
Full size tripod with 4 way headSLIK PRO 700DX can handle the weight of a professional full-frame DSLR camera with a heavy long telephoto lens. It offers photographers the strength and stability they need on flat and uneven surfaces. SLIK’s exclusive AMT super titanium alloy legs make the PRO 700DX tripod rock steady yet lighter than its competitors with similar max weight capacities.“What’s so great about AMT alloy?” It has 40% greater strength to weight ratio than standard aluminum. The legs weigh less and are stronger than the standard aluminum used in most of today’s tripods. All at a price you cannot beat.Note the PRO 700DX is full-sized with just the legs extended and the center column down the camera is already at eye level for most people. Raise the smooth gearless center column to its maximum height and your camera is 1900mm off the ground!SLIK was also thinking ahead when it designed the head and quick release system. Instead of being squared off and attaching just one way like other quick releases the PRO 700DX quick release is circular so the camera can mount quickly facing in any direction you choose.Features:• Full size tripod with 4 way head• SLIK Super Alloy A.M.T.A.M.T. alloy has a 40% greater strength to weight ratio than standard aluminum meaning the legs are lighter weight yet stronger than the standard metal used in most of today's tripods• Head mounting screwCorresponding to both U1/4 and U3/8 head mounting screws• 3-steps leg angle adjustmentLeg angle adjustable from a high position to a low position• Lever-type leg lockRobust leg lock system that can operate quickly and easily• Plastic lever-type leg lockCompact and light-weight plastic leg lock.Specifications:• Closed Length: 760mm• Leg Lock Type: Flip-Lever Lock• Leg Sections: 3• Maximum Height: 1900mm• Minimum Height: 395mm• Weight: 3670g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.74
Shipping: Free
Slik Pro 700DX LEG tripod Digital/film cameras 3 leg(s) 349792
Slik Pro Pro 700DX Super Titanium Alloy Tripod Legs with 3 Leg Sections The SLIK PRO 700DX LEG can handle the weight of a professional full-frame DSLR camera with a heavy long telephoto lens. It offers photographers the strength and stability they need on flat and uneven surfaces. SLIK’s exclusive AMT super titanium alloy legs make the PRO 700DX tripod rock steady yet lighter than its competitors with similar max weight capacities. “What’s so great about AMT alloy?” It has 40% greater strength to weight ratio than standard aluminium. The legs weigh less and are stronger than the standard aluminium used in most of today’s tripods. All at a price you cannot beat. Note the PRO 700DX is full-sized with just the legs extended and the centre column down the camera is already at eye level for most people. Raise the smooth gearless centre column to its maximum height and your camera is more than 1700mm off the ground! • SLIK Super Alloy A.M.T. A.M.T. alloy has a 40% greater strength to weight ratio than standard aluminium meaning the legs are lighter weight yet stronger than the standard metal used in most of today's tripods • Head mounting screw Corresponding to both U1/4 and U3/8 head mounting screws • 3-steps leg angle adjustment Leg angle adjustable from a high position to a low position • Lever-type leg lock Robust leg lock system that can operate quickly and easily • Plastic lever-type leg lock Compact and light-weight plastic leg lock • Leg Lock Type: S.R.L. • Leg Sections: 3 • Maximum Height: 1780mm • Minimum Working Temperature: 275mm • Weight: 2670g Features Type Tripod Legs
prodImage
£215.86
Shipping: Free
SLIK Pro 700 DX Tripod with 700DX 3-Way Pan-and-Tilt Head - Titanium 615.315
...
prodImage
£272.64
Shipping: Free
Slik PRO 400DX tripod Digital/film cameras 3 leg(s) Black 412789
Full size tripod with 4 way head SLIK PRO 700DX can handle the weight of a professional full-frame DSLR camera with a heavy long telephoto lens. It offers photographers the strength and stability they need on flat and uneven surfaces. SLIK’s exclusive AMT super titanium alloy legs make the PRO 700DX tripod rock steady yet lighter than its competitors with similar max weight capacities. “What’s so great about AMT alloy?” It has 40% greater strength to weight ratio than standard aluminum. The legs weigh less and are stronger than the standard aluminum used in most of today’s tripods. All at a price you cannot beat. Note the PRO 700DX is full-sized with just the legs extended and the center column down the camera is already at eye level for most people. Raise the smooth gearless center column to its maximum height and your camera is 1900mm off the ground! SLIK was also thinking ahead when it designed the head and quick release system. Instead of being squared off and attaching just one way like other quick releases the PRO 700DX quick release is circular so the camera can mount quickly facing in any direction you choose. Features: • Full size tripod with 4 way head • SLIK Super Alloy A.M.T. A.M.T. alloy has a 40% greater strength to weight ratio than standard aluminum meaning the legs are lighter weight yet stronger than the standard metal used in most of today's tripods • Head mounting screw Corresponding to both U1/4 and U3/8 head mounting screws • 3-steps leg angle adjustment Leg angle adjustable from a high position to a low position • Lever-type leg lock Robust leg lock system that can operate quickly and easily • Plastic lever-type leg lock Compact and light-weight plastic leg lock. Specifications: • Closed Length: 760mm • Leg Lock Type: Flip-Lever Lock • Leg Sections: 3 • Maximum Height: 1900mm • Minimum Height: 395mm • Weight: 3670g
prodImage
£281.92
Shipping: Free
SLIK PRO 700DX COMPLETE
A.M.T. alloy provides 40% greater strength to weight ratio than standard aluminium
prodImage
£322.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Load Capacity
Up to 7 kg
Maximum Height
181 Centimetre
Minimum Height
51 Centimetre
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
3.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Slik Pro 700DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Slik

Slik SH-707E
£20.16
Slik SH-707ECompare 3 Prices
Slik PRO 634 CF
£220.26
Slik PRO 634 CFCompare 2 Prices
Slik Pro 400 DX
£108.79
Slik Pro 400 DXCompare 3 Prices
Slik Pro 330 DX
£72.99
Slik Pro 330 DXCompare 1 Prices
Slik 504QF II
£59.99
Slik 504QF IICompare 4 Prices
Slik Sprint PRO III BH GM
£77.99
Slik Sprint PRO III BH GMCompare 1 Prices
Slik MonoPod 350
£28.88
Slik MonoPod 350Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manfrotto MA128RC video pan head micro
£111.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui T-1004SK
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro MSD36C
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo 2 Go 204AB
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo CM-264
£109.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dörr RS-1250
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei CT-5C
£132.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MKELMII4BK-BH
£101.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sirui Traveler 7A
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Slik Pro 700DX
prodImage
£107.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel