Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play
Manufacturer: Xiaomi
- Headphones
- Wireless: Yes
- Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
- Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
- Driver: 10 mm
- Bluetooth: Yes
- Bluetooth Version: 5.4
- Touch Control: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Xiaomi
Popular Products

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Pro
£58.49

Samsung Galaxy Buds4 Pro
£155.99

Samsung Galaxy Buds3 Pro
£98.00

Soundcore Sleep A30
£139.00

Samsung Galaxy Buds FE
£52.99

Soundcore Liberty 4 NC
£60.85
17 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Redmi Buds 6 Play White
Experience pure, powerful wireless audio with the Redmi Buds 6 Play in White. These earbuds are engineered to deliver an immersive soundscape, featuring large dynamic drivers that produce deep, resonant bass and crystal-clear highs for music, podcasts, and calls. Designed for your active life, they boast a lightweight and ergonomic build for a secure, all-day comfortable fit with multiple included ear tip sizes.Stay connected with fast and stable Bluetooth 5.3 for quick pairing and a reliable, low-latency connection. Control your audio effortlessly with convenient touch sensors on each earbud for managing playback, calls, and your voice assistant. Built to keep up with you, the IP54 rating provides protection against dust and sweat, making them perfect for workouts.The compact charging case ensures long-lasting battery life, offering extended playtime and multiple additional charges for true all-day use. Combining performance, style, and incredible value, the Redmi Buds 6 Play are the ideal wireless companion for music enthusiasts, students, commuters, and anyone seeking a feature-rich audio experience.
2 days

£9.00
£12.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, 10mm large dynamic driver, 5 EQ modes, Up to 7.5h+36h Battery Life, 10min charging provides 3h music play, IPX4 – Blue
Immerse yourself in rich, vibrant sound with the Redmi Buds 6 Play. These wireless Bluetooth earbuds feature a powerful 10mm large dynamic driver that delivers deep, immersive bass and crystal-clear audio for a truly engaging listening experience. With five customizable EQ modes, you can tailor the sound profile to your exact preferences, whether you're listening to music, taking calls, or enjoying podcasts.Engineered for all-day comfort, the Buds 6 Play boast an ergonomic, in-ear design with multiple ear tip sizes for a secure and lightweight fit. The incredibly efficient battery provides up to 7.5 hours of playtime on a single charge, extended to a massive 36 hours with the compact charging case. Forget about long waits; just 10 minutes of charging gives you 3 hours of music. Control your audio effortlessly with intuitive touch sensors and enjoy seamless connectivity with instant Bluetooth pairing. Built with an IPX4 rating, they easily resist sweat and light splashes, making them the perfect companion for workouts, commutes, and daily adventures. Get premium wireless audio performance and style in a stunning blue finish.
2 days

£9.99
£13.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Play White 57676
REDMI Buds 6 Play White

£9.99
£13.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Play Blue 59438
REDMI Buds 6 Play Blue

£9.99
£13.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, 10mm large dynamic driver, 5 EQ modes, Up to 7.5h+36h Battery Life, 10min charging provides 3h music play, IPX4 – White
Up to 36 hours of all-day play with charging case*:Enjoy up to 7.5 hours of battery life on a single charge and up to 36 hours* when paired with a charging case, allowing you to enjoy great music day and night. 10mm dynamic driver for powerful sound:The 10mm large dynamic driver has been finely tuned by Xiaomi Acoustic Lab to upgrade performance and bring you a fantastic auditory experience. AI noise reduction for clear calls:The AI voice algorithm accurately differentiates between human voices and ambient noise, so that even in noise environments, it can effectively reduce ambient noise. Hear conversations are loud and clear, no matter where you are. Up to 3 hours of music playback from a 10-minute charge*:Take a quick break while your earbuds reach full charge. Five EQ settings via Xiaomi Earbuds app for various listening needs*:Download the Xiaomi Earbuds app to adjust EQ settings and touch control settings for your Redmi Buds 6 Play. You’re in control — adjust settings for optimal auditory experiences. There are even more features for you to discover.

£17.49
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, 10mm large dynamic driver, 5 EQ modes, Up to 7.5h+36h Battery Life, 10min charging provides 3h music play, IPX4 – Blue

£17.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear 10mm Large Dynamic BHR8776GL
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear 10mm Large Dynamic, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£18.49
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth White BHR8773GL
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£19.95
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music USB Type- BHR8776GL
So comfortable you won't feel they're thereThe charging case adopts a clean and sleek design. Each earbud weighs only 3.6g. reducing pressure in the ear canal and delivering lightweight comfort.Exquisitely compactConveniently portableThe case adopts a four-sided curved design. which is simple. elegant and compact. fitting perfectly into your hand.10mm large dynamic driverExcellent sound qualityThe 10mm large dynamic driver has been finely tuned by Xiaomi Acoustic Lab to upgrade performance and bring you a fantastic auditory experience.5 EQ modesListen the way you like it5 preset EQ modes* for full. powerful and engaging sounds. rich in detail. Delivers extraordinary sound quality to meet the needs of the many. while still meeting individual listening requirements.AI noise reduction for callsCrystal-clear call qualityThe AI voice algorithm accurately differentiates between human voices and ambient noise. so that even in noise environments. it can effectively reduce ambient noise. Hear conversations are loud and clear. no matter where you are.Ultra-long 36-hour battery lifeLet good music keep you company for longerEnjoy up to 7.5 hours of battery life on a single charge and up to 36 hours* when paired with a charging case. allowing you to enjoy great music day and night.Supports fast charging in 10 minutesFor 3 hours of musicTake a quick break while your earbuds reach full charge.Fast and stable connectionBoasting upgraded Bluetooth® 5.4 protocol with reduced latency and a more stable connection. while supporting low latency mode* for a more immersive user experience.Simply open the cover. and you're pairedIn one tap. the Redmi Buds 6 Play enables quick. effortless Bluetooth pairing with your Android* devices. You can even check to see where you last put them.Effortless connectivityThe charging case supports resetting for quick operation and effortless pairing.IPX4 water-resistanceExpertly engineered design for your peace of mind. no matter whether you’re working up a sweat or exposed to the elements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£26.50
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music USB Type- BHR8773GL
Lightweight Excellent design3.6g super lightweightSo comfortable you won't feel they're thereThe charging case adopts a clean and sleek design. Each earbud weighs only 3.6g. reducing pressure in the ear canal and delivering lightweight comfort.Exquisitely compactConveniently portableThe case adopts a four-sided curved design. which is simple. elegant and compact. fitting perfectly into your hand.Stylish and versatileSuperior sound performance Crystal-clear calls10mm large dynamic driverExcellent sound qualityThe 10mm large dynamic driver has been finely tuned by Xiaomi Acoustic Lab to upgrade performance and bring you a fantastic auditory experience.5 EQ modesListen the way you like it5 preset EQ modes* for full. powerful and engaging sounds. rich in detail. Delivers extraordinary sound quality to meet the needs of the many. while still meeting individual listening requirements.AI noise reduction for callsCrystal-clear call qualityThe AI voice algorithm accurately differentiates between human voices and ambient noise. so that even in noise environments. it can effectively reduce ambient noise. Hear conversations are loud and clear. no matter where you are.Long battery life With fast chargingUltra-long 36-hour battery lifeLet good music keep you company for longerEnjoy up to 7.5 hours of battery life on a single charge and up to 36 hours* when paired with a charging case. allowing you to enjoy great music day and night.7.5 hoursBattery life on a single charge36 hoursWhen used with the charging caseSupports fast charging in 10 minutesFor 3 hours of musicTake a quick break while your earbuds reach full charge.Quick connection Convenient and easy to useBluetooth® 5.4Fast and stable connectionBoasting upgraded Bluetooth® 5.4 protocol with reduced latency and a more stable connection. while supporting low latency mode* for a more immersive user experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£26.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Redmi Buds 6 Play - In-Ear Headphones, 36 Hours Battery Life, 10 mm Dynamic Driver with 4 EQ Settings, AI Noise Cancelling for Calls, Bluetooth 5.4, Quick Charging for 3 Hours of Music in 10 Minutes, Black
Experience immersive wireless freedom with the Redmi Buds 6 Play. These sleek black in-ear headphones are engineered to deliver powerful, crystal-clear audio, driven by a 10mm dynamic driver and customizable with 4 EQ settings to match your sound preference. Enjoy up to an incredible 36 hours of total battery life with the charging case, and when time is short, just 10 minutes of quick charging provides 3 hours of music.Stay connected with flawless clarity thanks to AI noise cancellation for calls, ensuring your voice is heard. The advanced Bluetooth 5.4 ensures a fast, stable, and low-latency connection to your devices. Designed for all-day comfort, the lightweight, ergonomic bud provides a secure fit with multiple ear tip sizes, while intuitive touch controls put playback, calls, and your voice assistant at your fingertips. Built with an IP54 rating for dust and sweat resistance, the Redmi Buds 6 Play are your perfect companion for music, commutes, workouts, and beyond, offering premium features and timeless style for everyone.
2 days

£9.99
£13.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Play Pink 57678
REDMI Buds 6 Play Pink

£9.99
£13.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Play Black 57679
REDMI Buds 6 Play Black

£9.99
£13.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Blue BHR9283GL
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£19.95
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Black BHR8776GL
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£19.95
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Pink-BHR8775GL
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Pink-BHR8775GL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Phone Headsets

£19.95
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Black BHR8776GL
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£19.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ear Adapter Set |
| 5 equalizer modes |
| 7.5 h |
| 36 h |
| Yes |
| 5.4 |
| Yes |
| 32.8 g |
| USB-C |
| 10 mm |
| Yes |
| 20 Hz - 20 kHz |
| 16 Ω |
| Yes |
| 40 g |
| 3.6 g |
| Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products