Wolfcraft Master dowel jig (4640000)

Price History
• Universal quick dowel jig for corner, Tand flat joints
• For wood dowels with diameters of 6, 8, and 10 mm
• Suitable for board thicknesses from 12 to 30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft Master dowel jig (4640000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
wolfcraft Dowelmaster – dowel gauge for wood joints I 4640000 I Drill gauge for perfect corner, T-butt and edge-to-edge joints in boards/wood
ProductDescription ...
prodImage
£20.31
Shipping: Free
Wolfcraft Universal Dowel for Corner T and Surface Connection 4640000
Wolfcraft Universal Dowel for Corner T and Surface Connection, Crafts > Woodworking > Wood & Project Materials > Dowels
prodImage
£21.87
£25.37
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Wolfcraft Dowel Master Carpenters Dowelling Jig WFC-4640000
Wolfcraft Dowel Master Carpenters Dowelling Jig WFC-4640000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Rivet Tools
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Universal quick doweller for corner, T- and flat joints - for 6, 8 and 10 mm wood dowels
Universal quick dowel jig for corner, Tand flat joints
For wood dowels with diameters of 6, 8, and 10 mm
Suitable for board thicknesses from 12 to 30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Wolfcraft Master dowel jig (4640000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Can't go wrong with these
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2023
|
Good quality dowels
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
22/05/2023
|
Ras
overpriced
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
Ne drills no extras needed to use tool-over priced
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2023
|
Fits perfect into 8mm hole
2,0 von 5 Sternen Not a very practical tool. Check the restrictions first. Or buy something else.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
This tool is not very well designed and the construction quality is so-so. After you have set the height you're supposed to hold the dowel aid in one hand while drilling a hole with the other hand, keeping the drill...View More perfectly straight. The holes with metal lining are supposed to help you keep the drill in a perfect 90 degree angle, but they are barely long enough to give you a precise guiding, and this also results in damage to the metal lining. Also, if your drill is heavy you struggle toView Less
With reviews from

Wolfcraft Master dowel jig (4640000) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
2
1
0

More from Wolfcraft

Wolfcraft TS 1500 (5525000)
£209.00
Wolfcraft TS 1500 (5525000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft TS 850 (5501000)
£137.69
Wolfcraft TS 850 (5501000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft Master 200 (6177000)
£91.90
Wolfcraft Master 200 (6177000)Compare 2 Prices
Wolfcraft Master 750 Ergo (6871000)
£308.49
Wolfcraft Master 750 Ergo (6871000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft TS 600 (5505000)
£91.90
Wolfcraft TS 600 (5505000)Compare 1 Prices
Wolfcraft MG 600 Pro
£28.10
Wolfcraft MG 600 ProCompare 3 Prices
Wolfcraft Master 650 Ergo (6870000)
£178.49
Wolfcraft Master 650 Ergo (6870000)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Spark plug socket insert 900KF
£20.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey Pipe Clamp BPC BPC-H12
£20.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Diagonal cutter 70 02 160
£22.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Universal grip pliers 40 04 180
£20.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Electronic Super-Knips 78 03 125 ESD
£19.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)
£20.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Spark plug socket insert 900AKF
£20.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Alligator 180 mm
£18.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Knipex Jewelry bending pliers 19 03 130
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolfcraft Master dowel jig (4640000)
prodImage
£20.31
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£21.87
Shipping: £3.50
tools4trade
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel