Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFAX)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFAX)
from £340.45to £541.222 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFAX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Red 8TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD80EFAX DC-M8OP-YSKI
Product for demanding players Irreproachable manufacturing quality Before the users are starting to use the disk: do run a full surface test on it and if this test is passed then it will means the disk is OK
prodImage
£340.45
£343.94
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital WD Red 8TB NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class SATA 6 Gb/s 256
...
prodImage
£541.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFAX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£340.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 500GB (458928-B21)
£342.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 10TB (ST10000NT001)
£408.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
£337.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 8TB (HDWT380UZSVA)
£344.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 8TB (WD84PURZ)
£335.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£346.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 8TB (WD85PURZ)
£332.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 1.20TB SAS (4XB7A14112)
£267.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (CPQ-2000NLSA/7-S8)
£349.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFAX)
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£340.45
Shipping: £3.49
prodImage
£541.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel