Western Digital WD Blue 8TB (WD80EAZZ)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
from £259.00to £507.822 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spindle speed of 5640 rpm
• Buffer size of 128 MB
• Form factor: 3.5 inches
• Data transfer rate up to 600 MBps
• Dimensions: Width 101.6 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 26.1 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Blue 8TB (WD80EAZZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Blue 8TB SATA III 3.5" Hard Drive-5640RPM, 128MB Cache
Product Description WD Blue™ internal hard drives deliver reliability for office and web applications. They are ideal for use as primary...
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
WD Blue 8TB 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 128MB Cache, 2 Year Warranty
TBD- For Follow Up TBD- For Follow Up TBD- For Follow Up TBD- For Follow Up TBD- For Follow Up
prodImage
£507.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Spindle speed of 5640 rpm
Buffer size of 128 MB
Form factor: 3.5 inches
Data transfer rate up to 600 MBps
Dimensions: Width 101.6 mm, Depth 147 mm, Height 26.1 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Blue 8TB (WD80EAZZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£256.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 NAS System 6TB (HDWG460UZSVA)
£254.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 1.20TB SAS (4XB7A14112)
£267.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£254.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
£264.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 1TB SATA (7XB7A00036)
£300.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
£266.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba MG04SCA40EE 4TB
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
IBM 500GB (42D0752)
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
YUMEZ
prodImage
£507.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel