Vaude Strathcona Warm Pant II Men

• Material: Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester
• Softshell pants for men
• Material: 56% polyamide, 34% polyester, 10% elastane
• Features: Windproof, breathable, water-repellent without PFC
• Pockets: Two zippered pockets, back pocket, thigh pocket
• Sustainability: Recycled materials, climate-neutral production
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£103.57
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£103.57
Shipping: £16.99

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728641
The perfect softshell trousers for temperatures below zero: Strathcona Warm Pants lives up to its promises. The modern cut hiking and trekking trousers for men keeps you warm, is 80% windproof thanks to its stretchy material, and offers unparalleled breathability. The eco-friendly hiking trousers for winter are treated with the eco-responsible water-repellent Eco Finish without fluorocarbons (PFC) – to reliably repel light rain. It features two zipped side pockets and one back pocket. Additionally, the warm men's hiking trousers come with a handy side pocket that can hold a hat or gloves. The winter hiking trousers are a pioneer in sustainability and benefit from climate-friendly production through the use of recycled materials: the main material made from recycled polyamide is obtained using a certified mass balance method. Pyrolysis oil, which is used to make conventional polyamide, is sourced from used tyres. Chemical recycling helps reduce CO2 emissions by up to 60%. Recycled polye...
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728633
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728635
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728642
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728645
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728644
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728640
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728634
prodImage
£103.57
£120.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Trousers VAUDE Strathcona II MAG8728636
prodImage
£108.32
£125.31
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Softshell pants for men
Material: 56% polyamide, 34% polyester, 10% elastane
Features: Windproof, breathable, water-repellent without PFC
Pockets: Two zippered pockets, back pocket, thigh pocket
Sustainability: Recycled materials, climate-neutral production
Material
Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester

More from Vaude

Vaude Men's Escape Light Jacket
£52.64
Vaude Men's Escape Light JacketCompare 96 Prices
Vaude Skomer Pants II
£70.92
Vaude Skomer Pants IICompare 1 Prices
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III Men
£37.62
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III MenCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV Jacket
£49.46
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV JacketCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Essential T-Shirt Men
£16.46
Vaude Essential T-Shirt MenCompare 38 Prices
Vaude Men's Neshan LS Shirt
£25.88
Vaude Men's Neshan LS ShirtCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Badile Shorts
£49.99
Vaude Men's Badile ShortsCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts II
£41.90
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts IICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Schöffel Pants Folkstone Warm M
£101.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
MAC Arne Jeans
£99.95
Compare Prices
42 offers
Patagonia Torrentshell 3L Pants Men (Short)
£128.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Nils Trousers
£97.56
Compare Prices
41 offers
Mountain Equipment Mission Pant Men
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dynafit Transalper Dynastretch Shorts Men
£79.35
Compare Prices
19 offers
Carhartt Aviation Pant
£110.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marmot Minimalist pant
£95.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Patagonia Torrentshell 3L Pant Men Regular
£109.66
Compare Prices
14 offers
Maloja DamphuM
£95.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Strathcona Warm Pant II Men
prodImage
£103.57
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£103.57
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£103.57
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£103.57
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel