Urbanista Sydney

Price History
• Connect two speakers for surround sound
• Pocket-sized, lightweight design fits in your bag
• 5 hours playtime, 1.5 hours charging time, 30 days standby time
• Compatible with Android and iOS devices
• Available in four colors, clear silhouette, smooth texture
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Urbanista Sydney
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Urbanista Sydney Wireless Pocket Speaker Bluetooth 5.0, 5 Hours Playtime, Splashproof, Portable - White 12_7350088302828
Output Wattage: 10.0 watts Power Source Type: Battery Powered
prodImage
£23.00
£41.30
Shipping: £18.30
with shipping: £18.30
Lowest total price
Urbanista Sydney Wireless Mini Speaker Bluetooth 5.0, 5-Hour Play Time, Splash-Proof – Black V-16501
CONNECT TWO SPEAKERS: The Sydney speaker allows you to connect with a second speaker so that you can achieve full surround-sound and become the life of the party POCKET-SIZED: Sydney captures all of the features of a convenient, portable speaker in a small, lightweight design. Take your music with you wherever you go without excess weight and bulk as Sydney fits in your pocket 5-HOUR PLAY TIME: With a 5-hour total play time, Sydney packs a lot of power in a small package. It also features a 1.5-hour charge time and a stand-by time of up to 30 days COMPATIBILITY: Sydney is compatible with Android and iOS devices STYLISH DESIGN: Styled in a sleek, timeless design with a seamless silhouette and effortless access to volume controls, with (IPX5) splash-resistance, Sydney is the ultimate pocket audio accessory
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Urbanista Sydney Wireless Mini Speaker Bluetooth 5.0, 5-Hour Play Time, Splash-Proof ? Green
Features CONNECTTWOSPEAKERS:TheSydneyspeakerallowsyoutoconnectwithasecondspeakersothatyoucanachievefullsurround-soundandbecomethelifeoftheparty...
prodImage
£42.20
Shipping: Free
Urbanista Sydney Wireless Pocket Speaker Bluetooth 5.0, 5 Hours Playtime, Splashproof, Portable - White 36772
Features Output Wattage: 10.0 watts Power Source Type: Battery Powered Product DescriptionUrbanista Sydney Wireless Pocket Speaker Bluetooth...
prodImage
£50.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Urbanista Sydney Wireless Mini Speaker Bluetooth 5.0, 5-Hour Play Time, Splash-Proof – Green 59-VLHT-PRZF
CONNECT TWO SPEAKERS: The Sydney speaker allows you to connect with a second speaker so that you can achieve full surround-sound and become the life of the party POCKET-SIZED: Sydney captures all of the features of a convenient, portable speaker in a small, lightweight design. Take your music with you wherever you go without excess weight and bulk as Sydney fits in your pocket 5-HOUR PLAY TIME: With a 5-hour total play time, Sydney packs a lot of power in a small package. It also features a 1.5-hour charge time and a stand-by time of up to 30 days COMPATIBILITY: Sydney is compatible with Android and iOS devices STYLISH DESIGN: Styled in a sleek, timeless design with a seamless silhouette and effortless access to volume controls, with (IPX5) splash-resistance, Sydney is the ultimate pocket audio accessory Power source type: battery powered
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connect two speakers for surround sound
Pocket-sized, lightweight design fits in your bag
5 hours playtime, 1.5 hours charging time, 30 days standby time
Compatible with Android and iOS devices
Available in four colors, clear silhouette, smooth texture

Price History

1M 3M
Urbanista Sydney
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

61 Reviews

Latest
Great little travel speaker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2025
|
Tiny size big enough sound for a hotel room pairs easily with a second Urbanista speaker for a great stereo sound
Small but mighty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2025
|
Great little speaker good charge too
Powerful little speaker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
The sound quality in this speaker is really good! It was easy to connect to Bluetooth.
Don't buy this.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/12/2022
|
Sound quality seems OK, but the battery life is poor. I don't use it much but I always seem to be charging it. It doesn't last very long. It's not very loud, either. I really wanted to like this, but can't. Look...View More elsewhere for a portable speaker.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/12/2022
|
Sound quality seems OK, but the battery life is poor. I don't use it much but I always seem to be charging it. It doesn't last very long. It's not very loud, either. I really wanted to like this, but can't. Look...View More elsewhere for a portable speaker.View Less
With reviews from

Urbanista Sydney Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 61 reviews
5
49
4
3
2
7
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Philips TAS1505B
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Bluetooth Speaker Mini
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Boompods Beachboom
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG XBOOM Go PL2
£23.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Pocket 3.0
£23.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tribit StormBox Mini+
£22.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola ROKR 300
£22.39
Compare Prices
19 offers
ANKER Soundcore
£23.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denver KMS-10
£23.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL GO Essential 2
£21.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Urbanista Sydney
Breros sas
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: £18.30
SmarTechnics
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel