UGREEN USB4 M.2 Enclosure (15976)

Manufacturer: UGREEN
from £64.99to £114.594 offersManufacturer: UGREEN
• USB4 NVMe Enclosure
• Transfer Speed: up to 2700 MB/s
• Active Heat Dissipation with Built-in Fan
• Compatible with up to 8 TB and various Operating Systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
UGREEN USB4 M.2 Enclosure (15976)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UGREEN 40Gbps M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB4/TB4 with Cooling Fan, Up to 3700MB/s
UGREEN 40Gbps M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB4/TB4 with Cooling Fan, Up to 3700MB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
UGREEN 40Gbps M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, NVMe Enclosure with Cooling Fan, Aluminum M.2 Enclosure Support USB4/TB4 , UASP & TRIM, SSD Enclosure Compatible MacBook M1 M2 M3 M4 Pro/Max, Up to 3700MB/s 15976
Transfers 1GB of Files in 0.3s: The M2 SSD enclosure features a USB 4.0 Type C port with data transfer rates up to 40Gbps. Compatible with the Thunderbolt 3/4 interface and supports UASP & TRIM protocols. The actual tested transmission rate reaches 3656.3 Mb/s. Exclusive Heat Dissipation: The M.2 enclosure adaptor premium aluminum as the shell material. Compared with the traditional 10Gbps NVMe enclosure, the area increases by 47%. The thermal pad fits perfectly with the aluminum shell, providing stronger protection and better heat dissipation for SSD. PWM Turbofan - This NVMe SSD enclosure with a built-in PWM Turbofan, which is quiet but powerful. Automatically adjust the fan speed according to the internal temperature to quickly discharge the heat generated by the SSD. Reduce SSD temperature to stabilize speed and extend life. Universal Compatibility: UGREEN NVMe caddy supports NVMe SSD with interface of M Key or M&B Key. Applicable SSDs sizes are 2280/2260/2242/2230 and up to 8TB capacity. Plug and play, compatible with Windows, Mac OS, iOS, Linux and Android systems. (Note: Does not support SSD with heatsink and M.2 PCIE 5.0 SSD) Intelligence Chip: The powerful ASM2426PD chip with S.M.A.R.T. function gives you a quick overview of the status of the SSD by your computer. Combined with over-current protection and short-circuit protection to ensure the safety of your SSD and valuable data. Compact & Portable: The NVMe case is small and easy to carry on. Whether you are having a meeting, traveling, need to work on the go or recording your life with your iPhone 15, you can quickly export data and release your creativity anytime with UGREEN NVMe Enclosure.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
UGREEN 40Gbps M.2 NVMe Enclosure with Cooling Fan Anti-Drop SSD Enclosure for MacBook Aluminum M.2 Enclosure Support M/B+M Key Size 2280/2
...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
UGREEN 40Gbps M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, Enclosure with Cooling Fan, silver 15976
UGREEN 40Gbps M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, Enclosure with Cooling Fan, silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£114.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB4 NVMe Enclosure
Transfer Speed: up to 2700 MB/s
Active Heat Dissipation with Built-in Fan
Compatible with up to 8 TB and various Operating Systems

Price History

1M 3M
UGREEN USB4 M.2 Enclosure (15976)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-FS204B
£64.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Stardom U7-2-B2
£68.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB840M2P-B
£76.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2240SSK
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB 3.1 Enclosure (S251BPU313)
£55.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone SST-MS13
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-M206-20G-F (18113)
£50.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM22BU31C3R
£52.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
LC-Power LC-35U3-Becrux-C1
£49.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
savvix
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
UGREEN GROUP LIMITED UK
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£114.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel