Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-300)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-300)
from £78.19to £84.154 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• NanoBeam M with compact all-in-one design
• Faster processor for higher efficiency
• Simple and versatile mounting options
• Integrated design without antenna cables
• airMAX technology for optimal Wi-Fi performance
• 5 GHz, 22 dBi bridge with 150+ Mbps throughput
• 3+ km connection range
• Dimensions: 325 x 325 x 256 mm, Weight: 1.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-300)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT) UBIQUITI PBE-M5-300 PowerBeam M5 5ghz 22dBi Wireless 802.11n Airmax Bridge / CPE
UBIQUITI PBE-M5-300 PowerBeam M5 5ghz 22dBi Wireless 802.11n Airmax Bridge / CPE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£78.19
Shipping: Free
CPE Ubiquiti PBE-M5-300 PowerBeam M AIRMAX 5GHz 22DBI
Made in China Dimensions of the item packaging: 44.0 x 39.5 x 23.5 cm Package weight: 8.7 kilograms Material: plastic, metal
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti PBE-M5-300 network antenna Sector antenna 22 dBi
High-Performance airMAX® BridgeIncorporating a dish reflector design with advanced technology. the PowerBeam™ is the latest generation of Ubiquiti Networks® airMAX® CPE for customer locations.Models: PBE‑M2‑400. PBE‑M5‑300. PBE‑M5‑400. PBE‑M5‑620Integrated Radio DesignUbiquiti’s InnerFeed® technology integrates the radio into the feedhorn of an antenna. so there is no need for cables to connect the radio to the antenna. This improves performance because it eliminates cable losses.Plug and Play InstallationThe PowerBeam™ requires no tools for assembly; only a single wrench is required for pole-mounting.Incredible Antenna "Beam" PerformanceThe form factor of the PowerBeam™ features the highest gain for its size. The PowerBeam’s excellent beam directivity provides the best performance in high-noise environments.Advanced Software TechnologyUbiquiti’s airMAX® technology is proven in millions of deployments worldwide. exhibiting outstanding performance in outdoor environments. The TDMA airMAX protocol enables unprecedented scalability. high throughput and low latency in unlicensed. multipoint networks.Protective RadomeThe PBE-RAD-400 is a protective radome that shields the radio from the elements; it is available as an optional accessory for the PowerBeam PBE-M2-400 and PBE-M5-400.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.74
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks PBE-M5-300 PowerBeam M5 5GHz 22dBi
Ubiquiti Networks PBE-M5-300 PowerBeam M5 5GHz 22dBi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£84.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NanoBeam M with compact all-in-one design
Faster processor for higher efficiency
Simple and versatile mounting options
Integrated design without antenna cables
airMAX technology for optimal Wi-Fi performance
5 GHz, 22 dBi bridge with 150+ Mbps throughput
3+ km connection range
Dimensions: 325 x 325 x 256 mm, Weight: 1.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-300)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-400)
£86.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (B-DB-AC)
£92.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-5G23-S45
£96.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-2AC-13)
£93.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UMA-D
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M (NBE-M5-16)
£59.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-300)
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£78.19
Shipping: Free
Wifi Stock UK
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£84.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel