Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M (NBE-M5-16)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M (NBE-M5-16)
from £59.97to £121.558 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• WLAN antenna
• Data Transfer Rate: 450 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 5 GHz
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W140 mm x D54 mm x H140 mm
• Weight: 320 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M (NBE-M5-16)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti NBE-M5-16 NanoBeam M5 5GHz 16dB
. The NBE-M5-16 5 GHz 16dBi NanoBeam airMAX Bridge from Ubiquiti Networks directs RF energy in a tighter beamwidth. NanoBeam maximizes noise immunity by its uniform bandwidth. With focus in one direction the NanoBeam blocks or spatially filters out noise so noise immunity is improved. This feature is important in an area crowded with other RF signals of the same or similar frequency.The NBE-M5-16 combines the radio and antenna in an efficient and compact unit that gets maximum gain out of the smallest footprint. It features an innovative mechanical design and high speed processor for optimal performance at low cost..
prodImage
£59.97
£66.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti NBE-M5-16 NanoBeam M5 5GHz 16dB
prodImage
£59.97
£66.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M5 - network antennas (16 dBi, 5 GHz, Dual Linear, 24V, 500 mA, -40 - 70 °C) NPUBI-NBEM516
Frequency - 5 GHz Throughput - 150+ Mbps Range - 10+ km Pole/Wall Mountable Weatherproof performance
prodImage
£66.38
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M5 - network antennas (16 dBi, 5 GHz, Dual Linear, 24V, 500 mA, -40 - 70 °C) 2864972
Frequency - 5 GHz Throughput - 150+ Mbps Range - 10+ km Pole/Wall Mountable Weatherproof performance
prodImage
£66.38
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti NanoBeam M5 network antenna 16 dBi NBE-M5-16
Incorporating innovative industrial design with advanced technology. the NanoBeam M is the latest generation of Ubiquiti Networks airMAX CPE for customer locations.Plug and Play InstallationThe NanoBeam mounts to a variety of surfaces including poles or walls. and offers the freedom of three-axis alignment. No screws are required for pole-mounting. and only a single wall screw (not included) is required for wall-mounting.Incredible Antenna “Beam” PerformanceThe form factor of the NanoBeam features the highest gain for its size. The NanoBeam’s excellent beam directivity provides the best performance in high-noise environments.Advanced Software TechnologyUbiquiti’s airMAX technology is proven in millions of deployments worldwide. exhibiting outstanding performance in outdoor environments. The TDMA airMAX protocol enables unprecedented scalability. high throughput and low latency in unlicensed. multipoint networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.69
Shipping: Free
Access point UBIQUITI NBE-M5-16 AIRMAX 5 GHz 16 dBi
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£99.99
£106.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Ubiquiti airMAX High Performance NanoBeam NBE-M5-16 16Dbi (5GHz)
Ubiquiti airMAX High Performance NanoBeam NBE-M5-16 16Dbi (5GHz) Ubiquiti Networks NBE-M5-16 - Ubiquiti Nano beam M5 16dBi wireless bridge. Brand:...
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M5 - network antennas (16 dBi, 5 GHz, Dual Linear, 24V, 500 mA, -40 - 70 °C)
Frequency - 5 GHz Throughput - 150+ Mbps Range - 10+ km Pole/Wall Mountable Weatherproof performance
prodImage
£87.42
£101.41
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x D54 mm x H140 mm
Weight:320 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:450 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M (NBE-M5-16)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam M (NBE-M5-16)
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: £6.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£66.38
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£66.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel