TP-Link TL-WA801N

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WA801N
from £22.46to £41.2316 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Number of Antennas: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA801N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access N300 Point, White
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access N300 Point, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£22.46
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access N300 Point, White
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access N300 Point, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£23.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA801N Wireless Access Point
. The TP-LINK Wireless N Access Point TL-WA801N is designed to establish or expand a scalable high-speed wireless N network or to connect multiple Ethernet-enabled devices such as game consoles digital media adapters printers or network-attached storage devices to a wireless network. The AP supports a host of different functions that makes your wireless networking experience more flexible than ever before. Now you can enjoy a better Internet experience when downloading gaming video streaming or any other applications that you may wish to use..
prodImage
£25.97
£32.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-WA801N Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£25.97
£32.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-WA801N Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£32.97
£49.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
TP-Link TL-WA801N wireless access point 300 Mbit/s White Power over Et
What This Product DoesThe TP-LINK Wireless N Access Point TL-WA801N is designed to establish or expand a scalable high-speed wireless N network or to connect multiple Ethernet-enabled devices such as game consoles. digital media adapters. printers. or network-attached storage devices to a wireless network. The AP supports a host of different functions that makes your wireless networking experience more flexible than ever before. Now. you can enjoy a better Internet experience when downloading. gaming. video streaming or any other applications that you may wish to use.Wireless N - Speed & RangeAdopting IEEE 802.11n advanced MIMO (Multi Input Multi Output) technology. it simultaneously works through two antennas to Tx and Rx to overcome the interference and signal degradation when traveling long distances or through physical barriers in a small office or a large apartment. resulting in an incredible improvement in the wireless performance. even in a steel-and-concrete building. Above all. you could easily pick up the wireless network during long-distance connection where legacy 11g products may not!Multiple Operating Modes- Easy to Build WLANSupports multiple operation modes (Access Point. Multi-SSID. Client. Range Extender) to enable various wireless applications to give users a more dynamic and comprehensive experience when using their APs. Multiple operating modes also help you easily build wireless network for hard-to-wire locations or eliminating wireless dead zone.Passive PoE Supported- More Flexible DeploymentThe TL-WA801N is able to be powered using an Ethernet cable to simultaneously send data and electricity to wherever your AP may be located even up to 100 feet away. This feature multiplies your options allowing you to place the AP in a position that is most convenient to get the best signal possible. such as on the wall or on the ceiling of your office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TP Link TL WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access Point Passive PoE Power Injector 68d40fba79faa62b5a595c41
TP Link TL WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access Point Passive PoE Power Injector, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-WA801N 2.4Ghz 300Mbps Wireless N Access Point Fixed Antennas
Tp-Link TL-WA801N 2.4Ghz 300Mbps Wireless N Access Point Fixed Antennas, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£28.80
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access Point, Passive PoE Power...
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300 Mbps Wireless N Access Point, Passive PoE Power..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA801N Wireless Access Point 300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet PoE
TP-Link TL-WA801N Wireless Access Point 300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£31.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300Mbps Wireless N Access Point
TP-Link TL-WA801N 300Mbps Wireless N Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£33.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.57 / Unit
TP-LINK 300Mbps Wireless N Access Point - TL-WA801N
300Mbps Wireless N Access Point - TL-WA801N, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£34.89
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA801N wireless access point 300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (Po
TP-Link TL-WA801N wireless access point 300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 300Mbps Wireless N Access Point TL-WA801N
TP-LINK - 300Mbps Wireless N Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£35.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.44 / Unit
TP-Link TL-WA801N TP-Link N300 WiFi AP/Repeater
TP-Link TL-WA801N TP-Link N300 WiFi AP/Repeater, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link TL-WA801N WLAN Access Point 300Mbps on 2.4GHz (Client, Bridget, Universa ‎TL-WA801N
TP-Link TL-WA801N WLAN Access Point 300Mbps on 2.4GHz (Client, Bridget, Universa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£41.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W181 mm x H36 mm x D125 mm
Weight:800 g
LAN
LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Other
Number of Antennas:2
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA801N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WA801N
dr_6436
prodImage
£22.46
Shipping: Free
ever-mart-ltd
prodImage
£23.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel