Topeak RX TrunkBag Tour DX

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• Material: Nylon
• Storage volume: 11.5 l Dimensions
• Width: 1500 mm
• Height: 1800 mm
• Depth: 2800 mm
• Weight: 780 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak RX TrunkBag Tour DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Topeak RX TrunkBag DXP - Black TT9637B
Topeak RX TrunkBag DXP - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bags & Panniers
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Topeak Trunk Bag Rx Dxp W/Pannier TT9637B
Topeak Trunk Bag Rx Dxp W/Pannier, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bags & Panniers
prodImage
£61.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Material: Nylon
Storage volume: 11.5 l Dimensions
Width: 1500 mm
Height: 1800 mm
Depth: 2800 mm
Weight: 780 g

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak RX TrunkBag Tour DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Lost and found
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/03/2026
|
My original one fellv off my bike. Glad i found ì this one at an affordable price.
Topeak make great products
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/03/2026
|
Topeak makes and stands behind quality products
The best bicycle bag to own
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2026
|
This is our third bag we have bought for our bicycles and the only brand that is well made and roomy for carrying items on side pockets. You see this bag on most bicycles on bike trails. It’s the best.
Looks Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2026
|
Very well made from quality materials. As usual with these bags there is a need for a serious fitting session which in this case took about an hour. The compromise of not distressing various pipes and wire yet getting a chaff...View More free non-wobble fit was evtually reached. There is ample Velcro dodahs. The cradle could also easily take a larger bag. I bought the additional case/pouch which will easily swallow maps, wallet, sun cream etc. Not yet found a nice day for a ride out but I am veryView Less
Securely clips into rack.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2026
|
Nice for long rides. Can carry water, food and tools.
With reviews from

Topeak RX TrunkBag Tour DX Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
11
4
3
1
2
0
1

More from Topeak

Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailer
£413.99
Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailerCompare 2 Prices
Topeak Deluxe Cycling Accessory Kit
£38.44
Topeak Deluxe Cycling Accessory KitCompare 3 Prices
Topeak JoeBlow Sport III
£31.99
Topeak JoeBlow Sport IIICompare 3 Prices
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 l
£41.99
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 lCompare 13 Prices
Topeak TopLoader
£26.99
Topeak TopLoaderCompare 10 Prices
Topeak TetraRack M2
£85.16
Topeak TetraRack M2Compare 2 Prices
Topeak BackLoader 10 l
£54.99
Topeak BackLoader 10 lCompare 5 Prices
Topeak RaceRocket MT
£27.00
Topeak RaceRocket MTCompare 6 Prices
Topeak TrunkBag DXP Strap
£86.64
Topeak TrunkBag DXP StrapCompare 1 Prices
Topeak LineUp stand
£59.99
Topeak LineUp standCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSA Steering Stem Orbit CF Carbon
£58.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano CS-HG800 (I-CSHG8001111134)
£57.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Speedplay Road Pedal Plate
£57.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Look Keo 2 Max
£58.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zefal Raider R70
£56.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Campagnolo Centaur rear hub 9/10-speed
£56.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Deore XT SL-M8100 (I-SLM8100IRAP)
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Deore FC-M6100-1 (EFCM61001CXA0)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak RX TrunkBag Tour DX
highonbikes
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£61.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel