Topeak Defender M1 + M2

Price History
• Mudguard system
• Wheel size: 26
• Mounting type: Quick release mount
• Material: Fiberglass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak Defender M1 + M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Topeak Defender M1/M2 Mudguard Set for 26" wheels, Black 10693636
The DeFender M1 is compatible with all front forks including tapered steerers. The unique quick release attachment system integrates seamlessly. The 2 pivot arm of the M2 articulates for improved coverage and a perfect bike fit. A stiff engineering grade plastic support frame is co-moulded to a more flexible edge for greater durability Quick release for front and rear. QR fork attachment fits ø19.6 - ø26mm & ø27.7 - ø35mm steerer tube Rear guard Fits 25.4mm to 34.9mm seatpost Weight : 230g (Front), 190g (Rear)
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
Topeak Defender M1/M2 Mudguard Set for 26" wheels, Black B000ZKFXNY
The DeFender M1 is compatible with all standard front forks including reverse arch designs DeFender M2 has an ultra-secure quick release mounting system, two pivot arm articulates for improved tire coverage and perfect bike fit A stiff engineering grade plastic support frame is co-molded to a softer more flexible material at both ends for greater durability Adjusts from 25.4 to 34.9mm
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Topeak Defender M1/M2 Mudguard Set for 26" wheels, Black 10693636
The DeFender M1 is compatible with all front forks including tapered steerers. The unique quick release attachment system integrates seamlessly. The 2 pivot arm of the M2 articulates for improved coverage and a perfect bike fit. A stiff engineering grade plastic support frame is co-moulded to a more flexible edge for greater durability Quick release for front and rear. QR fork attachment fits ø19.6 - ø26mm & ø27.7 - ø35mm steerer tube Rear guard Fits 25.4mm to 34.9mm seatpost Weight : 230g (Front), 190g (Rear)
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Topeak Defender Mudguard Set M1/M2 26"
Topeak Defender Mudguard Set M1/M2 26", Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£37.95
£40.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
New Topeak DeFender M1/M2 Muguard Set
New Topeak DeFender M1/M2 Muguard Set, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Wheel size: 26
Mounting type: Quick release mount
Material
Fiberglass

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak Defender M1 + M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

179 Reviews

Latest
if it had come with the piece needed to actually attach the front ones they would be great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/04/2022
|
mudguards came quick enough, but there was no fixing bracket to attach the front mudguards so have to go and buy one separately, quality wise, excellent.
can snap at the brackets
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
for the money the quick release system is a great feature however the brackets can be a snagging point as they are quite easily broken
Does exactly what it says on the tin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2021
|
I've fitted this mudguard combo as part of an upgrade series to my to my 'winter bike'. A TREK 6500 with 26" wheels which is used mainly for shopping tips and leisure rides along a canal tow path which I'm...View More lucky to have near my home. The latter is a typical messy affair in the autumn and winter, worn areas being a complete mudbath, puddles a plenty and of course animal deposits. So these guards have had a pretty good workout since fitting. I'm pleased to report they workView Less
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/11/2021
|
👍
Good Buy if you don't like mud in you face.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2021
|
I had used fenders like this before, and front is why I bought them. The rear is really Mickey-Mouse. I can't really say more about these fenders because the bike was stolen before I had a chance to install them. The box...View More looks really good sitting on my shelf.View Less
With reviews from

Topeak Defender M1 + M2 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 179 reviews
5
100
4
30
3
20
2
13
1
16

More from Topeak

Topeak Deluxe Cycling Accessory Kit
£38.44
Topeak Deluxe Cycling Accessory KitCompare 3 Prices
Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailer
£413.99
Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailerCompare 2 Prices
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 l
£41.99
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 lCompare 11 Prices
Topeak TopLoader
£26.99
Topeak TopLoaderCompare 9 Prices
Topeak RaceRocket MT
£26.81
Topeak RaceRocket MTCompare 7 Prices
Topeak TrunkBag DXP Strap
£86.94
Topeak TrunkBag DXP StrapCompare 1 Prices
Topeak JoeBlow Sport III
£31.99
Topeak JoeBlow Sport IIICompare 4 Prices
Topeak BackLoader 10 l
£54.99
Topeak BackLoader 10 lCompare 6 Prices
Topeak LineUp stand
£59.99
Topeak LineUp standCompare 7 Prices
Topeak FrontLoader
£54.99
Topeak FrontLoaderCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Truvativ Hussefelt Riser Bar
£30.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sunday Color
£30.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shimano CN-E6090
£29.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shimano XT SM-RT86 160 mm
£30.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano RT-MT800 (I-RTMT800ME)
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Deore CS-M4100 (E-CSM410010142)
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSA Omega Compact
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano PD-ED500
£31.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
SQlab 702 M
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BBB Semi-Integrated Headset (BHP-51)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Defender M1 + M2
TradeINN
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel