Topeak Ratchet Rocket

Price History
• Multitool
• Material: chrome vanadium steel
• Tools: 11
• Weight: 192 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak Ratchet Rocket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Topeak Ratchet Rocket 10-Function Ratcheting Bike Tool B000ZKHN0U
10 Tools Total Mini Tools Convenience w/ the speed of a reversing ratchet. 192 g / 0.42 lb (w/ storage Material: Hardened Steel Bits (Tools), Cast Aluminum (Body) QR Clamp Water bottle Boss Mount Incuded
prodImage
£33.22
Shipping: Free
TOPEAK Ratchet Rocket Cycling Tools, Adult Unisex, Multicoloured (Multicoloured), One Size B004BU99LG
Hard topeak material Adult Unisex Cycling Tools Ratchet rocket (TT2520)
prodImage
£37.97
Shipping: Free
TOPEAK Ratchet Rocket Cycling Tools, Adult Unisex, Multicoloured (Multicoloured CPE-028212
TOPEAK Ratchet Rocket Cycling Tools, Adult Unisex, Multicoloured (Multicoloured, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Clothing & Shoe Care > Shoe Care & Repair > Shoe Cleaners, Conditioners & Polishes
prodImage
£51.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Material: chrome vanadium steel
Tools: 11
Weight: 192 g

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak Ratchet Rocket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

72 Reviews

Latest
handy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
had one before came in handy
Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/09/2022
|
A nice functional piece of kit. I swapped the torx bit out for a flathead, but everything else is fine for me. The plastic hinged cover looks a bit vulnerable but time will tell. The chain breaker works well. The tyre levers...View More are quite small and may struggle with mtb rubber but have coped well with my 700c's.View Less
Very week plastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2022
|
Dropped it and part of the black plastic snapped right off. Also, the latch that releases it from the bracket snapped. All within 1 month! My previous one from 15 years ago never broke. Think must be a xheaper construction.
The plastic is degraded - because this is discontinued!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/02/2022
|
I really wanted to like this. However, I never got to put it on my bike because the little tab for the release snapped off the first time I used it. The clip is less than 1/16" thick and made of cheap plastic. I reached out...View More to the original manufacturer to see if they could replace it and they told me this is a "very old model" and has been discontinued. I never realized that! Back to Amazon it goes. As for the tool, the ratchet is cute and the rest of the design is pretty good.View Less
Smallest most comprehensive bike multitool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2022
|
It's always difficult to decide what tools to take with you when cycling. Less is more until you actually need to use them. This is great with two exceptions... 1. The tyre levers are not as good as a set of plastic Park...View More Tool ones and given the frequency of needing tyre levers vs any other tools, I decided to take the Park Tool ones instead. 2. The case that this tool comes in is just too big. It's designed to be fitted directly to the frame but I don't like to advertise whatView Less
With reviews from

Topeak Ratchet Rocket Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 72 reviews
5
58
4
8
3
2
3
1

More from Topeak

Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailer
£413.99
Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailerCompare 2 Prices
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 l
£41.99
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 lCompare 11 Prices
Topeak TopLoader
£26.85
Topeak TopLoaderCompare 9 Prices
Topeak RaceRocket MT
£27.00
Topeak RaceRocket MTCompare 7 Prices
Topeak TrunkBag DXP Strap
£86.79
Topeak TrunkBag DXP StrapCompare 1 Prices
Topeak JoeBlow Sport III
£31.99
Topeak JoeBlow Sport IIICompare 4 Prices
Topeak BackLoader 10 l
£54.99
Topeak BackLoader 10 lCompare 6 Prices
Topeak LineUp stand
£59.99
Topeak LineUp standCompare 7 Prices
Topeak FrontLoader
£54.99
Topeak FrontLoaderCompare 12 Prices
Topeak BackLoader 15 l
£47.30
Topeak BackLoader 15 lCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SP Connect Handlebar Mount
£33.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak MTX BeamRack EX
£33.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Bike Cover Road
£34.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Chariot Axle Coupling QR
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Swing-Up EX Holder
£37.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar Mount
£35.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano TL-DH10
£35.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cube Acid SIC Pure 29" RILink
£38.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lezyne Zecto Drive Rear
£35.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Topeak Ratchet Rocket
prodImage
£33.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.97
Shipping: Free
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£51.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel