Thule Sapling

Price History
• Baby Carrier
• Age: Up to 4 years
• Body Weight: Up to 25 kg
• Wearing Options: Back carrier
• Dimensions: W31 Centimetre x H73 Centimetre x D35 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Sapling
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule Sapling Baby Rucksack B08XVTJZ68
A deployable UPF 50 sunshade protects your child and keeps them cool Designed so you easily can add on accessories for e.g. additional storage or weather protection (each sold separately) Dual access lets you load your child from the top or the side panel opening Easily access the 22L gear compartment while wearing the pack through convenient side zips Fully adjustable torso and hip belt provide a perfect fit, a comfortable carry and quick transition from parent to parent
prodImage
£298.18
Shipping: Free
Thule Sapling Baby Rucksack B08XWN6GH7
A deployable UPF 50 sunshade protects your child and keeps them cool Designed so you easily can add on accessories for e.g. additional storage or weather protection (each sold separately) Dual access lets you load your child from the top or the side panel opening Easily access the 22L gear compartment while wearing the pack through convenient side zips Fully adjustable torso and hip belt provide a perfect fit, a comfortable carry and quick transition from parent to parent
prodImage
£341.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Sapling baby rucksack black Baby backpack 3204538
Thule Sapling baby rucksack black Baby backpack, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Backpacks/ Rucksacks
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Carrying system
Age:Up to 4 years
Body Weight:Up to 25 kg
Wearing Options:Back carrier
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31 Centimetre x H73 Centimetre x D35 Centimetre
Weight:3.6 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Sapling
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for long hikes 3+hrs
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2020
|
Great pack and easy to use, love the foot straps on the side too.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for long hikes 3+hrs
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2020
|
5.0 out of 5 stars Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/07/2020
|
We bought the Thule Sapling for our trip to the French Alps. It was almost perfect, I would give it 4.5 stars but rounded up to 5. It's extremely comfortable and rides well on your back. I carried my 14 month old son for ~23...View More miles going up and down quite a bit and he seemed to do great in it. He fell asleep in it easily and didn't whine, so I'll take those as positive votes! I liked it because it fit well to my back but unlike other carriers I tried on, I was able to sit down whileView Less
Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/07/2020
|
We bought the Thule Sapling for our trip to the French Alps. It was almost perfect, I would give it 4.5 stars but rounded up to 5. It's extremely comfortable and rides well on your back. I carried my 14 month old son for ~23...View More miles going up and down quite a bit and he seemed to do great in it. He fell asleep in it easily and didn't whine, so I'll take those as positive votes! I liked it because it fit well to my back but unlike other carriers I tried on, I was able to sit down whileView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Best for hikers and campers ! Kids love it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/02/2020
|
One of the must have baby- toddler item in your wish list , if you are an outdoorsy type
With reviews from

Thule Sapling Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
33
4
9
3
0
2
6
1
0

More from Thule

Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (frame mount)
£142.50
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (frame mount)Compare 6 Prices
Thule Yepp Nexxt Maxi
£158.41
Thule Yepp Nexxt MaxiCompare 1 Prices
Thule Yepp 2 MIK HD
£149.99
Thule Yepp 2 MIK HDCompare 12 Prices
Thule Yepp 2 Mini
£99.44
Thule Yepp 2 MiniCompare 6 Prices
Thule Yepp 2 Maxi (frame mounting)
£131.71
Thule Yepp 2 Maxi (frame mounting)Compare 18 Prices
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 mini
£112.99
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 miniCompare 1 Prices
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (carrier mount)
£123.50
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (carrier mount)Compare 15 Prices
Thule Ridealong Lite 2
£94.95
Thule Ridealong Lite 2Compare 7 Prices
Thule Urban Glide Mesh Cover
£34.99
Thule Urban Glide Mesh CoverCompare 1 Prices
Thule Sapling
prodImage
£298.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.99
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel