Thule Coaster XT

• Children's bicycle trailer
• Suitable for 2 children
• Foldable
• Convertible into a buggy
• Height-adjustable push handle
• Storage space for luggage transport
• 5-point child safety harness
• Load capacity: 45 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Coaster XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule Coaster Xt Bike Trailer Soft blue, One-Size 10101821
Bicycle trailer kit and stroller kit included Comes with both a bicycle trailer kit and a stroller kit so you can hit the road or stroll right out of the box Easy conversion from cycling to strolling Quickly convert from cycling to strolling with simple, tool-free adjustments attaches safely to your bike with the reliable Thule ezHitch axle mount
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Coaster Xt Bike Trailer Black, One-Size 10101822
Bicycle trailer kit and stroller kit included Comes with both a bicycle trailer kit and a stroller kit so you can hit the road or stroll right out of the box Easy conversion from cycling to strolling Quickly convert from cycling to strolling with simple, tool-free adjustments attaches safely to your bike with the reliable Thule ezHitch axle mount
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Bicycle Cycle Bike Coaster XT - 2-Seat Bike Trailer Black - Double THCH10101822
Thule Bicycle Cycle Bike Coaster XT - 2-Seat Bike Trailer Black - Double, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Cycle Bicycle Bike Coaster XT - 2-Seat Bike Trailer Black - Double THCH10101822
Thule Cycle Bicycle Bike Coaster XT - 2-Seat Bike Trailer Black - Double, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 Centimetre x H103 Centimetre x L137 Millimetre
Weight:12 kg
Properties
Suitable for 2 children
Foldable
Convertible into a buggy
Height-adjustable push handle
Storage space for luggage transport
5-point child safety harness
Load capacity: 45 kg
Shoulder width: 58.4 cm
Max. passing width: 80 cm
Packed dimensions: W77 x H28 x L94 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Coaster XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

217 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars A must have!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/08/2023
|
We use this bike trailer for our two toddlers all the time. It’s definitely spacious enough for them & they love the ride! The back compartment is a good size and can easily hold a diaper bag, blanket, waters, etc.
1.0 out of 5 stars Hitch arm 2nd hole not lined up
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/04/2023
|
Regarding the hitch arm, the second hole does NOT line up. I love it as a stroller, but it's not safe as a bike trailer since I can't get the pin through the hole. I paid a lot for this, to work both as a stroller AND...View More bike trailer. I emailed Thule support and have NOT heard back from them. I will most likely be returning this since I have no support and no way to fix this problem.View Less
Hitch arm 2nd hole not lined up
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/04/2023
|
Regarding the hitch arm, the second hole does NOT line up. I love it as a stroller, but it's not safe as a bike trailer since I can't get the pin through the hole. I paid a lot for this, to work both as a stroller AND...View More bike trailer. I emailed Thule support and have NOT heard back from them. I will most likely be returning this since I have no support and no way to fix this problem.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality built
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
Great product
Quality built
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
Great product
With reviews from

Thule Coaster XT Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 217 reviews
5
161
4
36
3
2
3
1
14

More from Thule

Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double
£1,459.99
Thule Chariot Sport 2 DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double
£1,199.99
Thule Chariot Cross 2 DoubleCompare 4 Prices
Thule Chariot Lite 2
£829.00
Thule Chariot Lite 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l Pair
£103.78
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l PairCompare 11 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour Rack
£132.00
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour RackCompare 1 Prices
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984
£25.50
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984Compare 6 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)
£56.96
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)Compare 5 Prices
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pair
£71.99
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pairCompare 6 Prices
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2
£170.99
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Coaster XT
Thule Official UK
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Official UK
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel