Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double

Price History
• Bicycle Trailer
• Set Consisting of: Bicycle trailer and buggy set
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Load Capacity: Up to 45 kg
• Number of Children max. : 2
• Weight per Child max. : 22 kg
• Seat Height: 68 Centimetre
• Shoulder Width: 54 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REMOLQUE THULE Chariot Sport 2 Amarillo G3 143382691
Easy to use: Convenient and simple use High quality product Value for money, Weight: 39.021820374 pounds, Manufacturer: THULE
prodImage
£1,459.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:15.9 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Plastic
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 45 kg
Number of Children max. :2
Weight per Child max. :22 kg
Seat Height:68 Centimetre
Shoulder Width:54 cm
Cargo Space:Yes
Clutch:Axle
Suitable for cycling, jogging, walking, and cross-country skiing
Foldable
Adjustable reclining seat
VersaWing system
Click n' Store
Adjustable suspension
Hand-operated disc brake
Climate-controlled interior
Removable seat
Set Consisting of
Bicycle trailer and buggy set

Price History

1M
Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
15/06/2019
|
We ordered the blue stroller but ended up receiving a black model which is better than the one we requested. Nice gesture.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
15/06/2019
|
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2018
|
Update - it’s only gotten more and more stiff as I walk with it to the point where I am fighting to collapse it and open it back up. Was a total nightmare in the airport.Really disappointed as I had such high hopes and...View More absolutely not worth the price.Original - I own a Thule 2 Cheetah Chariot as well and this one by far has more features. The only drawbacks are it’s weight - 16 kg (which isn’t a big deal unless you’re hiking it up a flight of stairs every time you get home) and it’s stiff (whichView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/05/2018
|
Update - it’s only gotten more and more stiff as I walk with it to the point where I am fighting to collapse it and open it back up. Was a total nightmare in the airport. Really disappointed as I had such high hopes and...View More absolutely not worth the price. Original - I own a Thule 2 Cheetah Chariot as well and this one by far has more features. The only drawbacks are it’s weight - 16 kg (which isn’t a big deal unless you’re hiking it up a flight of stairs every time you get home) and it’s stiffView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/05/2018
|
Update - it’s only gotten more and more stiff as I walk with it to the point where I am fighting to collapse it and open it back up. Was a total nightmare in the airport. Really disappointed as I had such high hopes and...View More absolutely not worth the price. Original - I own a Thule 2 Cheetah Chariot as well and this one by far has more features. The only drawbacks are it’s weight - 16 kg (which isn’t a big deal unless you’re hiking it up a flight of stairs every time you get home) and it’s stiffView Less
With reviews from

Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
4
1
0

More from Thule

Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double
£1,199.99
Thule Chariot Cross 2 DoubleCompare 4 Prices
Thule Chariot Lite 2
£829.00
Thule Chariot Lite 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l Pair
£103.78
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l PairCompare 10 Prices
Thule Coaster XT
£359.99
Thule Coaster XTCompare 4 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour Rack
£115.30
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour RackCompare 2 Prices
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984
£21.99
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984Compare 8 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)
£56.38
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)Compare 5 Prices
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pair
£71.99
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pairCompare 6 Prices
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2
£170.99
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double
TradeINN
prodImage
£1,459.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel