Burley Flatbed

Price History
• Bicycle Transport Trailer
• Total weight 5.9 kg
• External dimensions: length (without drawbar) 863 mm
• Total width: 813 mm
• Total height (from the ground): 305 mm
• Folded size in mm (L/W/H): 864 x 813 x 180
• Payload: 45.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burley Flatbed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Burley Bike Trailer - Flatbed Cargo Trailer Detachable Travel Cart - Black 935103
Burley Bike Trailer - Flatbed Cargo Trailer Detachable Travel Cart - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£285.00
£299.50
Shipping: £14.50
with shipping: £14.50
Base price: £285.00 / Unit
Burley Flatbed, Aluminum Utility Cargo Bike Trailer,Black/Silver,33 x 16.1 x 30.9 inches B0BVD261TY
Durable, lightweight aluminum frame lets you haul more without adding extra weight Open air design provides ultimate flexibility to haul a wide range of cargo Two-wheel chassis and Burley hitch system provide superior tracking and stability Push-button wheels and compact fold allow trailer to lie flat for easy storage and transportation Utilitarian design allows for pulling loads up to 100lbs
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Burley Cycle Bicycle Bike Flatbed Cargo Bike Trailer BUR941206
Burley Cycle Bicycle Bike Flatbed Cargo Bike Trailer, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Burley Bicycle Cycle Bike Flatbed Cargo Bike Trailer BUR941206
Burley Bicycle Cycle Bike Flatbed Cargo Bike Trailer, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Total weight 5.9 kg
External dimensions: length (without drawbar) 863 mm
Total width: 813 mm
Total height (from the ground): 305 mm
Folded size in mm (L/W/H): 864 x 813 x 180
Payload: 45.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Burley Flatbed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

303 Reviews

Latest
E-bike usage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2026
|
This is a great all around cart. Works well with e bikes. Easy to tow and well designed
E-bike usage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2026
|
This is a great all around cart. Works well with e bikes. Easy to tow and well designed
Nice cart and worth the money!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/12/2025
|
Perfect cart for a beach trip - lightweight, all aluminum and folds up for storage.
Nice cart and worth the money!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/12/2025
|
Just what I was looking for
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2025
|
Just what I needed. Sturdy, well designed, easy to assemble
With reviews from

Burley Flatbed Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 303 reviews
5
228
4
49
3
14
2
6
1
6

More from Burley

Burley D'lite X Double
£743.99
Burley D'lite X DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Burley Bee
£347.04
Burley BeeCompare 4 Prices
Burley Encore
£650.00
Burley EncoreCompare 4 Prices
Burley Cub X
£783.99
Burley Cub XCompare 5 Prices
Burley Cub
£530.00
Burley CubCompare 3 Prices
Burley Bark Ranger XL Dog Bed
£90.00
Burley Bark Ranger XL Dog BedCompare 1 Prices
Burley Honey Bee
£499.00
Burley Honey BeeCompare 2 Prices
Burley Piccolo
£400.00
Burley PiccoloCompare 4 Prices
Burley Walking set
£80.00
Burley Walking setCompare 3 Prices
Burley Nomad
£375.49
Burley NomadCompare 2 Prices
Burley Flatbed
js_cycles
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: £14.50
Base price: £285.00 / Unit
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel