Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double

Price History
• Bicycle Trailer
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Load Capacity: Up to 45 kg
• Number of Children max. : 2
• Weight per Child max. : 22 kg
• Seat Height: 68 Centimetre
• Shoulder Width: 54 cm
• Cargo Space: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule Cycle Bicycle Bike Chariot Cross 2 Double Child Carrier Dark Slate THCH10201039
Thule Cycle Bicycle Bike Chariot Cross 2 Double Child Carrier Dark Slate, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Bicycle Cycle Bike Chariot Cross 2 Double Child Carrier Dark Slate THCH10201039
Thule Bicycle Cycle Bike Chariot Cross 2 Double Child Carrier Dark Slate, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
REMOLQUE THULE Chariot Cross 2 Negro G3 143382682
4 activities – designed to excel when one bike, jog, stroll, and ski (Jogging and Ski Kits sold separately). The included rain cover and sun canopy keep child dry and shields them from the sun The modular seating ability means that one can choose to have one kid sitting in the middle, or two kids on either side of the trailer. Convenient one-hand recline and fully padded seats for on the go naps The redesigned FlipWing-system allows for even easier switching between biking and strolling and back, now with the possibility to flip the wheels up and down while the trailer is attached to the bike
prodImage
£1,247.49
Shipping: Free
REMOLQUE THULE Chariot Cross 2 Negro G3
4 activities – designed to excel when one bike, jog, stroll, and ski (Jogging and Ski Kits sold separately). The included rain cover and sun canopy keep child dry and shields them from the sun The modular seating ability means that one can choose to have one kid sitting in the middle, or two kids on either side of the trailer. Convenient one-hand recline and fully padded seats for on the go naps The redesigned FlipWing-system allows for even easier switching between biking and strolling and back, now with the possibility to flip the wheels up and down while the trailer is attached to the bike
prodImage
£1,570.27
£1,833.08
Shipping: £262.81
with shipping: £262.81
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:14.5 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Plastic
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 45 kg
Number of Children max. :2
Weight per Child max. :22 kg
Seat Height:68 Centimetre
Shoulder Width:54 cm
Cargo Space:Yes
Clutch:Axle
Foldable

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

60 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
04/08/2020
|
Excellent quality. I've had this bike trailer for 3 years and it's still working great.Roominess: Great for 1 kid, okay for 2 kids. My kids quickly outgrew sitting together comfortably. They still occasionally squeeze...View More together, but usually there's at least one elbow complaint per such trip. Riding one at a time is still great.Works great as a stroller too.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
04/08/2020
|
Excellent quality. I've had this bike trailer for 3 years and it's still working great.Roominess: Great for 1 kid, okay for 2 kids. My kids quickly outgrew sitting together comfortably. They still occasionally squeeze...View More together, but usually there's at least one elbow complaint per such trip. Riding one at a time is still great.Works great as a stroller too.View Less
Top notch bike trailer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/08/2020
|
Excellent quality. I've had this bike trailer for 3 years and it's still working great.Roominess: Great for 1 kid, okay for 2 kids. My kids quickly outgrew sitting together comfortably. They still occasionally squeeze...View More together, but usually there's at least one elbow complaint per such trip. Riding one at a time is still great.Works great as a stroller too.View Less
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/05/2020
|
Perfect for running with my daughter.
Super light and agile
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2020
|
Great bike attachment and stroller! I had to watch a few Youtube videos to get the wheels on but super light weight and great for bike trails. There are a few hills and rough terrains where I live. It handles with ease. Limited...View More ventilation - on a warm day my child was pretty hot; however a small portable fan should do! When researching against Burley, I wanted to make sure my carrier was directly behind the bike and not sitting to the left, which all Burley products do. Make sure to do yourView Less
With reviews from

Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 60 reviews
5
49
4
3
2
1
4

More from Thule

Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double
£1,459.99
Thule Chariot Sport 2 DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Thule Chariot Lite 2
£829.00
Thule Chariot Lite 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l Pair
£103.78
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l PairCompare 11 Prices
Thule Coaster XT
£359.99
Thule Coaster XTCompare 4 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour Rack
£132.00
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour RackCompare 1 Prices
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984
£21.99
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984Compare 8 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)
£56.38
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)Compare 5 Prices
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pair
£71.99
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pairCompare 6 Prices
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2
£170.99
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£1,247.49
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,570.27
Shipping: £262.81
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel