Hamax Traveller

Manufacturer: Hamax
Hamax Traveller
from £499.00to £564.146 offersManufacturer: Hamax
• Bicycle Trailer
• Set Consisting of: Bicycle trailer, bicycle drawbar, buggy wheel
• Material: Metal, Plastic, Polyester
• Load Capacity: Up to 47 kg
• Number of Children max. : 2
• Weight per Child max. : 22 kg
• Cargo Space: Yes
• Clutch: Axle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hamax Traveller
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hamax Traveller Child Bike Trailer Petrol Black/Grey HAM400057
The Hamax Traveller is a lightweight child trailer offering excellent value for money! The Traveller can easily convert into a stroller, with a smart storage solution for the bicycle arm underneath the trailer allowing plenty of space for children and luggage. The push handle can be placed in two different positions, making the trailer even easier to use. The bike trailer has plenty of space for 2 kids as well as your luggage, and is easy to fold and unfold. Children get the best seat in the house as they enjoy the large windows and comfortable cockpit space.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
HAMAX TRAVELLER TWIN CHILD BIKE TRAILER PETROL BLACK/GREY HAM400057
HAMAX TRAVELLER TWIN CHILD BIKE TRAILER PETROL BLACK/GREY, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Hamax Traveller Twin Child Bike Trailer: BLACK/GREY HAM400057
Hamax Traveller Twin Child Bike Trailer: BLACK/GREY, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£509.00
Shipping: Free
hamax Traveller Child Bike Seat: Blue/Grey ZF-HAM400051
Hamax Traveller is a light weight bike trailer which gives you value for money. The trailer can easily convert into a stroller. Easy to fold/unfold. Easy installation (hex tool included). Rear storage compartment. Minimum age 6 months.
prodImage
£552.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hamax Traveller Twin Child Lightweight Bike Trailer Black / Grey HAM400057
Hamax Traveller Twin Child Lightweight Bike Trailer Black / Grey, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£564.14
Shipping: Free
Hamax Traveller Twin Child Lightweight Bike Trailer Blue / Grey HAM400051
Hamax Traveller Twin Child Lightweight Bike Trailer Blue / Grey, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£564.14
Shipping: Free
Base price: £564.14 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:13 kg
Material
Material:Metal, Plastic, Polyester
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 47 kg
Number of Children max. :2
Weight per Child max. :22 kg
Cargo Space:Yes
Clutch:Axle
Front cover, mesh fabric, and sunshade
Removable sliding handle for height adjustment
Roof window
Wheels with quick release
5-point harness with high-quality buckles
Foot-operated parking brake
Set Consisting of
Bicycle trailer, bicycle drawbar, buggy wheel

Price History

1M 3M
Hamax Traveller
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Hamax Traveller
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£509.00
Shipping: Free
Laxzo.
prodImage
£552.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel