Thule Chariot Lite 2

• Bicycle Trailer
• Set Consisting of: Bicycle Trailer and Buggy Set
• Suitable for activities: cycling, jogging, walking, and cross-country skiing
• Carries 2 children
• Foldable
• Thule VersaWing System
• Click n' Store
• Safety harness: 5-point
Show all product details
Offer
£829.00
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule Chariot Lite Multisport Bike Trailer Vintage green, Double 10203024
4 activities – built for biking, walking, skiing, and across any terrain (all-terrain and ski kits sold separately) The leaf spring suspension ensures a smooth and comfortable ride Compact, easy to operate folding mechanism makes it easier than ever to bring the carrier with you Thule VersaWing system enables quick and easy conversion between activities, regardless of the kit used Thule Delight rear light for added visibility and safety included
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:12.5 kg
Properties
Suitable for activities: cycling, jogging, walking, and cross-country skiing
Carries 2 children
Foldable
Thule VersaWing System
Click n' Store
Safety harness: 5-point
Load capacity: 45 kg
Shoulder width: 54 cm
Seat height: 68 cm
Dimensions folded: L85.5 x W76 x H37.5 cm
Set Consisting of
Bicycle Trailer and Buggy Set

109 Reviews

Latest
Worth the price!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/06/2021
|
No wonder this bike stroller is so expensive. It is amazing! The ride is so smooth, I don't feel I am pulling something. The turns are very safe. It is very easy to attach to the bike, take off the stroller wheels, etc. Top...View More quality compare to other brands. Our baby is so comfy in it. Every detail is perfect!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Worth the price!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/06/2021
|
No wonder this bike stroller is so expensive. It is amazing! The ride is so smooth, I don't feel I am pulling something. The turns are very safe. It is very easy to attach to the bike, take off the stroller wheels, etc. Top...View More quality compare to other brands. Our baby is so comfy in it. Every detail is perfect!View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
I have had this trailer for 3 years now. It has been a workhorse! I have put thousands of km on it biking my child all over the place. It has been a reliable product; I have been using it daily for years to take my child to...View More daycare, I have used it as a buggy when on vacation since it folds up and takes less space in the back of my car than a regular buggy, and have often taken it on rides of 50 km or more on vacation. The only downside is that my child will soon be too big to ride in it anymore,View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars It seems like an engineering marvel compared to other bike trailers.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/07/2020
|
Of course you pay for it, but they deliver.
It seems like an engineering marvel compared to other bike trailers.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/07/2020
|
With reviews from

Thule Chariot Lite 2 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 109 reviews
5
95
4
10
3
2
1
0

More from Thule

Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double
£1,459.99
Thule Chariot Sport 2 DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double
£1,199.99
Thule Chariot Cross 2 DoubleCompare 4 Prices
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l Pair
£103.78
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l PairCompare 11 Prices
Thule Coaster XT
£359.99
Thule Coaster XTCompare 4 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour Rack
£132.00
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour RackCompare 1 Prices
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984
£25.50
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984Compare 6 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)
£56.96
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)Compare 5 Prices
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pair
£71.99
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pairCompare 6 Prices
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2
£170.99
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Chariot Lite 2
Thule Official UK
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel