Hamax Outback

Price History
• Bicycle Trailer
• Material: Aluminum
• Max weight child: 22 kg
• Max weight: 40 kg
• Max height child: 117 cm
• Weight: 18.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hamax Outback
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hamax Outback Twin Child Bike Trailer: Green/Black HAM400062
The Outback has a comfortable interior with reclining seats and large windows which provide a good view for the child. The carrier is easy to fold and transport, and versatile in use for all kinds of terrains. Adjustable suspension secures a steady ride for the children. Can be used as a bike trailer or as a stroller. Adjustable 5-point harness. Minimum age 6 months. Double seat.
prodImage
£956.64
Shipping: Free
Hamax Outback Twin Child Bike Trailer: Red/Black HAM400064
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Outback Next Twin Bicycle Trailer Green HAM400301
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Outback Next Twin Bicycle Trailer Green, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:18.5 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum
Properties
Max weight child: 22 kg
Max weight: 40 kg
Max height child: 117 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Hamax Outback
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Reviews

Latest
Doesn't come with Schwalbe tyres as advertised. instead has cheap tyres made by
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
when fixing its first punture I was upset to see Humax had cut corners and used some cheap brand tyres."Chao Yang". luckily by complaining to Amazon I was sent a refund of £100 to cover the cost of proper Schwalbe...View More brand tyres. make sure you check the tyres and complain if they arent as advertised. everything else is fine.View Less
Doesn't come with Schwalbe tyres as advertised. instead has cheap tyres made by
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
when fixing its first punture I was upset to see Humax had cut corners and used some cheap brand tyres."Chao Yang".luckily by complaining to Amazon I was sent a refund of £100 to cover the cost of proper Schwalbe brand...View More tyres.make sure you check the tyres and complain if they arent as advertised.everything else is fine.View Less
The price is too much!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
This item is way too expensive here. You can find it at Debenhams for just £260.
One of the best Child Bike Trailer around there
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
It's expensive but definitely worth the money, the body of the trailer is high-quality, as soon as you first try it you will notice the quality of materials is made from. I really love it and my son is completely happy every...View More time he is inside. And the most important thing, I feel safe and he feels safe. It's about 22 Kg so it's heavy but it compensates with the fact that the tires are very good quality so is very easy to move so I haven't had any issues pulling from the trailerView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars One of the best Child Bike Trailer around there
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
It's expensive but definitely worth the money, the body of the trailer is high-quality, as soon as you first try it you will notice the quality of materials is made from. I really love it and my son is completely happy every...View More time he is inside. And the most important thing, I feel safe and he feels safe. It's about 22 Kg so it's heavy but it compensates with the fact that the tires are very good quality so is very easy to move so I haven't had any issues pulling from the trailerView Less
With reviews from

Hamax Outback Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
5
58
4
0
3
7
2
7
1
Hamax Outback
prodImage
£956.64
Shipping: Free
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel