Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2

• Jogging Kit
• Kit converts the Thule Chariot bike trailer into a fully functional jogger
• Compatible with: Chariot Sport 2, Chariot Cross 2, Chariot Cab 2, and Chariot Lite 2
• Attachment by clicking the set into the VersaWing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KIT TROTE THULE REMOLQUE Chariot 2
Simple installation by clicking the kit into Thule FlipWing Convenient tracking adjustment to make sure the carrier tracks straight Updated jogging kit now uses a Thru-axle mechanism to attach to the bike trailer for a more secure fixation
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Kit converts the Thule Chariot bike trailer into a fully functional jogger
Compatible with: Chariot Sport 2, Chariot Cross 2, Chariot Cab 2, and Chariot Lite 2
Attachment by clicking the set into the VersaWing

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

136 Reviews

Latest
Hard to turn, not worth the price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
Was very excited about this and we have the Thule Cab 2 and it fits perfectly. If you have a straight road to jog on this is perfect. However around our block where we live it’s a lot harder than I was expecting. Honestly I...View More think running with the normal wheels is fine and this isn’t worth the money if you do not have somewhere to run/ jog that is completely straight.View Less
Easy to use and changes the mobility of the Chariot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
This assembles like a bike tire and the arms click into existing chariot insert areas. It's great for jogging and greatly improves trail walking capabilities.
This item should automatically come with chariot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
We were shocked when we found out our chariot didn’t automatically come with this jogging wheel. I’m happy with the wheel, but 1000% would not buy the chariot, there is no reason an item that cost $900 should not come with this...View More wheel to begin with.View Less
This item should automatically come with chariot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
We were shocked when we found out our chariot didn’t automatically come with this jogging wheel. I’m happy with the wheel, but 1000% would not buy the chariot, there is no reason an item that cost $900 should not come with this...View More wheel to begin with.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars This item should automatically come with chariot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
We were shocked when we found out our chariot didn’t automatically come with this jogging wheel. I’m happy with the wheel, but 1000% would not buy the chariot, there is no reason an item that cost $900 should not come with this...View More wheel to begin with.View Less
With reviews from

Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 136 reviews
5
70
4
0
3
16
2
5
1
45

More from Thule

Thule Chariot Sport 2 Double
£1,459.99
Thule Chariot Sport 2 DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Thule Chariot Cross 2 Double
£1,199.99
Thule Chariot Cross 2 DoubleCompare 4 Prices
Thule Chariot Lite 2
£829.00
Thule Chariot Lite 2Compare 1 Prices
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l Pair
£103.78
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l PairCompare 11 Prices
Thule Coaster XT
£359.99
Thule Coaster XTCompare 4 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour Rack
£132.00
Thule Pack'n Pedal Tour RackCompare 1 Prices
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984
£21.99
Thule Carbon Frame Protector 984Compare 8 Prices
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)
£56.66
Thule Pack'n Pedal Basket (100050)Compare 5 Prices
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pair
£71.99
Thule Shield pannier 13 l pairCompare 6 Prices
Thule Chariot Jogging Kit 2
TradeINN
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel