THQ Way of the Hunter PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Hunting lodge in beautiful habitats
• Vast open-world environments in the USA and Europe
• Lifelike animals in natural habitats
• Detailed and realistic weapons
• Ethical hunting with a captivating story
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Way of the Hunter PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Way of the Hunter - PlayStation 5 25-43GW-AZPI
Dozens of strikingly detailed animal species with realistic behavior models for a truly immersive hunting experience Enjoy your perfect hunting adventure among friends in coop mode Hunt like a pro with features that highlight animal signs, blood splatter analysis, and shot review with the rewindable bullet camera Two vast hunting territories with 55 square miles each Realistic ballistics and bullet physics simulation Sophisticated natural animal animations and reactions when sensing the players presence A compelling story about the struggles of a family hunting business, and the rivalry and friendships that surround it ComplexTrophy system generates unique antlers and horns based on multiple factors like fitness and age, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£21.62
Shipping: Free
Way of the Hunter - PlayStation 5 B09YD6X8ZJ27.90
Dozens of strikingly detailed animal species with realistic behavior models for a truly immersive hunting experience Enjoy your perfect hunting adventure among friends in coop mode Hunt like a pro with features that highlight animal signs, blood splatter analysis, and shot review with the rewindable bullet camera Two vast hunting territories with 55 square miles each Realistic ballistics and bullet physics simulation Sophisticated natural animal animations and reactions when sensing the players presence A compelling story about the struggles of a family hunting business, and the rivalry and friendships that surround it ComplexTrophy system generates unique antlers and horns based on multiple factors like fitness and age, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
Way of the Hunter - Wild Expeditions - PlayStation 5 0940 woth wild expeditions ps5 edm
6 large hunting grounds: New Zealand, Scandinavia, Pacific Northwest, Transylvania, Alaska and Africa 57 different animal species Great selection of Rifles, Crossbows, Shotguns and Bows Get around in a sturdy off-road car or an agile UTV Game modes: Free Hunt, Story and Co-op multiplayer, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Adults Only
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Way of the Hunter - Wild Expeditions - PlayStation 5 50835
6 large hunting grounds: New Zealand, Scandinavia, Pacific Northwest, Transylvania, Alaska and Africa 57 different animal species Great selection of Rifles, Crossbows, Shotguns and Bows Get around in a sturdy off-road car or an agile UTV Game modes: Free Hunt, Story and Co-op multiplayer, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Adults Only
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
THQ Nordic Way of the Hunter - Wild Expeditions (PS5)
Way of the Hunter - Wild Expeditions is the ultimate compilation of hunting grounds all over the world. In this authentic hunting simulation, you can explore the vast the in-game wilderness and fulfil all your hunting fantasies. The wide world of Way of the Hunter allows you to follow the many storylines in hunting grounds all over the world, master the challenges of ethical hunting and solve intriguing cases of unethical behaviour. Or venture out in free hunt, and explore the breath-taking landscapes of North America, Europe, New Zealand and Africa to learn about habitats, animal behaviour and ultimately how to manage animal fitness in order to harvest the rarest and most impressive trophies. This latest edition bundles 6 enormous hunting areas and includes agile UTVs for off-roading. All of this has been enriched with the cosmetics of the Hunter's Pack and the Outfits Pack: 5 alternative outfits for your playable hunters, a beautifully engraved antique shotgun, a cameo paintjob for the car and an impressive wooden carved statue for your Transylvania hunting lodge. Wild Expeditions includes 6 amazing DLCs: • Tikamoon Plains is a huge new hunting ground in Africa. Explore diverse landscapes, from windy mountains to deadly deserts and vast savannahs teeming with life. Join Malachi, a professional hunting guide, as he leads a group of adventurers through the thrilling world of Tikamoon Plains, inspired by the African wilderness. Includes bowhunting and 2 top-of-the-line hunting bows. •  Aurora Shores is a breath-taking hunting area in the northernmost part of the USA, the Alaskan wilderness. As a fresh graduate of the Wildlife Trooper School, your job is to protect the natural resources of Aurora Shores. Explore untouched nature with rich populations of wild animals, such as Kodiak bears, Roosevelt elk, Wood bison, and many more. Includes crossbows. •  Matariki Park in New Zealand offers a remarkable blend of biomes. Traverse hilly or mountainous terrain, home to the unique Himalayan tahr and the mighty Sambar deer, and venture into the lowland forest areas, the domain of the majestic Red deer. Immerse yourself in nature's beauty and lifelike wildlife that will keep you engaged for hours, all while offering insights into unique local habits and traditions. •  Lintukoto Reserve is an amazing hunting ground in Scandinavia and the newest addition to Way of the Hunter. Experience the adventures of game warden Mikael and discover the nature and animals of the European North. •  The Outfits Pack contains one original costume for each character - River, April, Wallace, Jackie and Malachi, usable in Free Hunt and Multiplayer mode. • Hunter's Pack: a shotgun with engravings, a paintjob for the Car, and a wooden carved mouflon statue for the lodge
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Just for Games Way of the Hunter Wild Expeditions - PS5 Game
Become an elite hunter with Way of the Hunter Wild Expeditions on PS5. Explore beautiful natural environments, track wild animals, and hone your...
prodImage
£25.60
Shipping: Free
Nine Rocks Games Way of the Hunter PS5
Become the new owner of a hunting lodge nestled among gorgeous habitats and rich animal populations. Explore vast open world environments across the...
prodImage
£26.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Way of the Hunter - Hunting Season One - PlayStation 5 B0CHS2NFGV
4 large hunting grounds: Pacific Northwest, Transylvania, Alaska and Africa Includes Hunter's Pack DLC: a shotgun with engravings, a paintjob for the Car, and a wooden carved mouflon statue for the lodge 45 different animal species Great selection of Rifles, Crossbows, Shotguns and Bows Get around in a sturdy off-road car or an agile UTV, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Way of the Hunter 2 - PlayStation 5 B0H9Y3RKVL
Hunting Dog: A loyal companion that detects animal signs, follows blood trails, and tracks wounded game. With regular exercise and training, it grows more skilled over time. Shot review: Our improved bullet camera lets you break down every shot with precision. Analyze trajectory, speed, angle, placement, and more — learn how to make the perfect shot, every time. Hunting Lodge: Your hub for adventure. Plan hunts, display trophies, and unlock upgrades to build your hunting paradise. Each map has its own Lodge unique to that territory. High-Tech Equipment: Advanced gear sharpens your instincts, delivering a more immersive hunting experience with improved night vision and enhanced reserve monitoring to manage habitats.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Way of the Hunter B09YD8GQ41
Dutzende von beeindruckend detailgetreuen Tierarten mit realistischen Verhaltensmodellen für ein wahrhaft fesselndes Jagderlebnis Genieße dein perfektes Jagdabenteuer mit Freunden im Team-Modus Jage wie ein Profi mit Funktionen zur Markierung von Tierspuren, Blutspurealyse und Schusskontrolle mit der rückspulbaren Geschosskamera " Zwei große Jagdgebiete mit je 140 km² Realistische Simulation von Ballistik und Geschossverhalten.Ausgefeilte Tieranimationen und natürliche Reaktionen, wenn sie die Anwesenheit des Spielers bemerken.Eine fesselnde Geschichte über die Probleme eines Familienjagdunternehmens und die damit verbundenen Rivalitäten und Freundschaften.Ein komplexes Trophäensystem generiert einzigartige Geweihe und Hörner, basierend auf verschiedenen Faktoren wie Fitness und Alter.Überprüfung der Schüsse mit der rückspulbaren Geschosskamera, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£49.92
£55.53
Shipping: £5.61
with shipping: £5.61
Product Details
Additional features
Hunting lodge in beautiful habitats
Vast open-world environments in the USA and Europe
Lifelike animals in natural habitats
Detailed and realistic weapons
Ethical hunting with a captivating story
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Way of the Hunter PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ South Park: Snow Day! Switch
£22.82
THQ South Park: Snow Day! SwitchCompare 1 Prices
THQ Wreckreation PS5
£27.16
THQ Wreckreation PS5Compare 3 Prices
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5
£39.95
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5Compare 1 Prices
THQ Ratatouille Wii
£64.58
THQ Ratatouille WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360
£24.95
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories
£69.99
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed MemoriesCompare 2 Prices
THQ Big Beach Sports Wii
£4.99
THQ Big Beach Sports WiiCompare 2 Prices
THQ UFC 2009 Undisputed PS3
£12.62
THQ UFC 2009 Undisputed PS3Compare 4 Prices
THQ UFC 2009 Undisputed Xbox 360
£10.51
THQ UFC 2009 Undisputed Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Tactics Ogre: Reborn PS5
£21.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerosoft Autobahn Police Simulator 3 PS5
£21.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Games Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5
£18.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koch Media Dead Island 2 PS5
£21.41
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony The Last of Us Part II Remastered PS5
£22.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Helldivers 2 PS5
£21.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Activision Call of Duty: Black Ops 7 PS5
£27.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£17.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XVI PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
GameRaid
prodImage
£21.62
Shipping: Free
Everything e-SHOP
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel