THQ Reanimal Deluxe Edition PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Adventure game for PlayStation 5
• Co-op horror adventure with single-player mode
• Excitement and thrill in a dark world
• Character design inspired by a dark past
• Supports local and online co-op options
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Reanimal Deluxe Edition PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REANIMAL Deluxe Edition - PlayStation 5 B0FJS35K4C
The REANIMAL Deluxe Edition includes the Pre-Order DLC as well as the Season Pass! The original creators of Little Nightmares & Little Nightmares II have returned to take you on a more terrifying journey than ever before In this unsettling tale, the emphasis is on tension and thick atmosphere, as you join the two orphans on a desperate search for hope and redemption in the direst of circumstances Traverse an intriguing but terrifying world, where the main path is only one part of the fragmented story. Discover all sorts of mysterious locations on your perilous journey, each with its own story to tell Nobody should be forced to go through hell alone! Fully playable in single player and local & online co-op, REANIMAL has a shared, directed camera, designed to maximise claustrophobia and tension, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
Just for Games Reanimal - Deluxe Edition - PS5 Game
Reanimal - Deluxe Edition immerses you in an adventure where nature reclaims its rights and every decision influences the balance of a wild world in...
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
REANIMAL: Deluxe Edition PS5 Game 7754768
The creators behind Little Nightmares and Little Nightmares II return with REANIMAL, a tension-drenched horror adventure coming to PlayStation 5 in February 2026. Players guide two orphans through an unsettling world as they search for hope and redemption in the bleakest circumstances imaginable. The game emphasises thick atmosphere over jump scares, with mysterious locations hiding fragments of a larger story that rewards exploration. Each area discovered tells its own tale, building a fragmented narrative that reveals itself as you progress through this perilous journey. Horror works better with company, and REANIMAL delivers whether playing solo, local co-op, or online with a friend. The shared directed camera maximises claustrophobia and tension, keeping both players locked into the same unsettling perspective. This Deluxe Edition includes the PS5 game disc, suitable for adults 18 and over who appreciate atmosphere-driven horror with narrative depth. Co-op enhances replayability as you experience the journey together, discovering secrets and piecing the story across multiple playthroughs. Release date: 13 February 2026. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 9120131603435. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Adventure game for PlayStation 5
Co-op horror adventure with single-player mode
Excitement and thrill in a dark world
Character design inspired by a dark past
Supports local and online co-op options
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Reanimal Deluxe Edition PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ South Park: Snow Day! Switch
£26.63
THQ South Park: Snow Day! SwitchCompare 1 Prices
THQ Wreckreation PS5
£27.20
THQ Wreckreation PS5Compare 3 Prices
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5
£39.95
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5Compare 1 Prices
THQ Ratatouille Wii
£64.04
THQ Ratatouille WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360
£24.95
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
THQ G1 Jockey Wii
£55.99
THQ G1 Jockey WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories
£69.99
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed MemoriesCompare 2 Prices
THQ Big Beach Sports Wii
£4.99
THQ Big Beach Sports WiiCompare 2 Prices
THQ Cars: Hook International Wii
£55.25
THQ Cars: Hook International WiiCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bigben Zorro The Chronicles PS5
£30.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Telltale Games 7 Days to Die PS5
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
Bandai Namco Clair Obscur Expedition 33 PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft PS5
£29.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Lost Soul Aside PS5
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel