Texas-Instruments TI-30X Pro MathPrint

Price History
• School calculator
• Functions: 300, including percentage calculation, matrix calculation, trigonometric functions
• Display: 4-line, simultaneous calculation of multiple results
• Power supply: Solar and battery
• Dimensions: 104 mm width, 195 mm height, 38 mm depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Texas-Instruments TI-30X Pro MathPrint
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Texas Instruments TI-30X Pro Mathprint School Calculator with 4 Line High Resolution Display, Solar and Battery Powered, Black 18640214
The high-resolution display of the computer guarantees better readability and allows further functions, e.g. the display of two functions in the value table A simple menu for quick access to commands: select degree/radian, floating point/fixed, Classic/MathPrint or number format Choose from three solution functions of the calculator: numerical equation, polynomial and system of linear equations Thanks to the natural display, you can display mathematical expressions, symbols and fractions with horizontal fraction line exactly as they are displayed in textbooks Students can effortlessly explore a table of values (x, y) for any function, either automatically or by entering special x values
prodImage
£45.49
Shipping: Free
Texas Instruments TI-30X Pro Mathprint School Calculator with 4 Line High Resolution Display, Solar and Battery Powered, Black
The high-resolution display of the computer guarantees better readability and allows further functions, e.g. the display of two functions in the value table A simple menu for quick access to commands: select degree/radian, floating point/fixed, Classic/MathPrint or number format Choose from three solution functions of the calculator: numerical equation, polynomial and system of linear equations Thanks to the natural display, you can display mathematical expressions, symbols and fractions with horizontal fraction line exactly as they are displayed in textbooks Students can effortlessly explore a table of values (x, y) for any function, either automatically or by entering special x values
prodImage
£46.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
School calculator
Functions: 300, including percentage calculation, matrix calculation, trigonometric functions
Display: 4-line, simultaneous calculation of multiple results
Power supply: Solar and battery
Dimensions: 104 mm width, 195 mm height, 38 mm depth

Price History

1M 3M
Texas-Instruments TI-30X Pro MathPrint
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Texas-Instruments

Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRS
£26.99
Texas Instruments TI-30 ecoRSCompare 3 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiView
£24.00
Texas-Instruments TI-30XS MultiViewCompare 5 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-S
£12.98
Texas-Instruments TI-30 XII-SCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-82
£38.14
Texas-Instruments TI-82Compare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-89 Titanium
£207.00
Texas-Instruments TI-89 TitaniumCompare 1 Prices
Texas-Instruments BA II Plus
£41.20
Texas-Instruments BA II PlusCompare 4 Prices
Texas-Instruments TI-30XB MultiView
£24.00
Texas-Instruments TI-30XB MultiViewCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel