TCL 85" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 85T6C

Manufacturer: TCL
from £799.00to £1,315.008 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Screen Size: 215 cm (85")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 150 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 270 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 85" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 85T6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 85T6C-UK 85 Inch QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos, HDR10+, Press & Ask Alexa, 2025 Model) B0F66G8689
Fire TV experience built-in has everything you love in one place. Access your favourite content – all through one home screen. QLED: Thanks to the latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid wide colours and striking contrast. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. HDR Multi-Format: There are a lot of ways to get the best 4K HDR picture quality on the TV: HDR10, HDR HLG, HDR10+ , HDR DOLBY VISION. This TCL TV supports them all.
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Fire TV [2025] - 85T6C-UK 108899
TCL 85T6C-UK Qled Tv in Metallic
Next Day
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 85T6C-UK
TCL 85T6C-UK 85" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Metallic
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£799.00
£809.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
TCL T6C 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Fire TV [2025] - 85T6C-UK
Fire TV experience built-in has everything you love in one place. Access your favourite content - all through one home screen. QLED: Thanks to the...
prodImage
£799.00
£803.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TCL T6C -UK 85 inch QLED 4K HDR 10+ Dolby Vision & Atmos Smart Fir 85T6C-UK
•Fire TV experience built-in has everything you love in one place. Access your favourite content – all through one home screen.•QLED: Thanks to the latest QLED technology. this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid wide colours and striking contrast.•4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details.•HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast. Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle.•HDR Multi-Format: There are a lot of ways to get the best 4K HDR picture quality on the TV: HDR10. HDR HLG. HDR10+ . HDR DOLBY VISION. This TCL TV supports them all.•GAME MASTER: For gamers. a responsive TV is just as important as one with a good picture. With HDMI 2.1. and ALLM. you'll experience lowest latency and the best picture settings for gaming. automatically. •TCL's latest DLG technology (Dual Line Gate) brings a higher refresh rate and an improved game latency (120Hz Game Accelerator in FHD resolution).*120Hz Refresh Rate can be achieved by unique algorithm and technology. Only available on 55”. 65”. 75” and 85” models.•VOICE CONTROL: Easily control your TV with the included Voice Remote with Alexa. Change channels. adjust volume. open apps and much more•DOLBY VISION & ATMOS* brings entertainment to life with dramatic imaging. incredible brightness. color. contrast. detail. and dimensionality.* Dolby. Dolby Vision. Dolby Atmos. and the double-D symbol are registered trademarks of Dolby Laboratories Licensing Corporation.2.1 Onkyo Sound System: Integrated ONKYO speakers for clarity and subwoofer for deep bass means a more immersive Dolby Atmos experience at home.* 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos only on 85’’ model ; 2.0 Dolby Atmos on 43”. 50". 55". 65" and 75’’ models.* Dolby. Dolby Audio. Dolby Vision. Dolby Atmos. and the double-D symbol are registered trademarks of Dolby Laboratories Licensing Corporation.•DTS:X delivers a 3D home audio experience like you´ve never heard before. Be prepared — improved sound immersion and heightened realism make horror movies scarier. comedies more laugh-out-loud. and car chase scenes even more intense.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£880.88
Shipping: Free
85"" TCL T6C QLED 4K HDR Smart Fire TV with Freely - 85T6C-UK, Black 10284465
Experience vivid, lifelike colours with this TCL T6C 85"" TV. The QLED panel can display a billion different colours and shades, so you can appreciate your team's new kit in all its glory. For gamers, HDMI 2.1 and ALLM make sure you get the lowest latency and best picture settings, automatically. Plus, this TV supports popular HDR tech, including Dolby Vision and HDR10+. Colours and contrast are given a boost, so each scene has more depth and detail. Good to know - Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle - The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle - Get swept up in the drama with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X surround sound technology- Fire TV gives you access to a range of catch-up TV apps and streaming services- The Alexa voice remote lets you manage your smart home devices from the comfort of your sofa________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£944.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
TCL 85T6C-UK 85” QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos, HDR10+, Press & Ask Alexa, 2025 New Model)
prodImage
£1,128.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
TCL 85T6C-UK 85” QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos, HDR10+, Press & Ask Alexa, 2025 New Model)
prodImage
£1,315.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,755
MPN:85T6CX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:150 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:270 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:215 cm (85")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 85" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 85T6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£549.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips QLED 4K TV 75PUS7800/12
£759.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 85" T8C QLED TV 85T8C
£754.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 65" NXTFrame QLED TV 65A300W
£749.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
£928.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" P8K QLED TV 75P8K
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" T8C QLED TV 75T8C
£699.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 65" P8K QLED TV 65P8K
£639.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" NXTFrame QLED TV 55A300W
£599.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel